jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Hrant Alianak
Hrant Alianak info
Born: 9 February, 2011
Also Known As: Hrant Alianak, Hrant Aliank, Harant Alianak, Hrant Allanak, Grant Aljanak
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Dirty Work , Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone , Pontypool , Ararat , The Echo and more.
Where Hrant Alianak born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hrant Alianak was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hrant Alianak was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hrant Alianak filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hrant Alianak acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Spacehunter: Adventures in the Forbidden Zone - Chemist $14.4M 1983 $16.5M
Dirty Work - John Kirkpatrick $13M 1998 $3.63M $9.98M
The Echo - Max $5M 2008
Pontypool - Dr. Mendez $1.5M 2008 $1.54K $3.48K
Ararat - Thanks 2002 $211K $1.55M
Best Revenge - Elliah 1982
Full Disclosure (video) - Hosni 2001
Destiny to Order - Actor 1989
The Secret Life of Algernon - Mahir Sulleyman 1997
Head Office - President Sanchez 1985 $1.46M
Life with Mikey - Cereal Commercial Director 1993 $12.4M
Billy Madison - Pete 1995 $25.6M
One Night Only - Wenko 1986
Snow on the Skeleton Key (short) - Spark Drendl 2003
Family Viewing - Administrator 1987
The Archer (short) - The Man 2005
Bambinger (short) - Father 1984
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Jason George photo Jason George
February 9, 1972
Virginia Beach, Virginia, USA
Ziyi Zhang photo Ziyi Zhang
February 9, 1979
Beijing, China
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Uroki garmonii
Uroki garmonii
Released: 2014-03-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page