demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hugh Bonneville
Hugh Bonneville
Advertisement
Hugh Bonneville info
Born: 10 November, 1963
Birth Name: Hugh Richard Bonneville Williams
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Also Known As: Hugh Bonneville, Richard Bonneville
Spouse: Lulu Evans (04 November 1998 – present) 1 child
Awards: Nominated for BAFTA Film Award. Another 2 wins & 1 nomination
Known for: Man to Man , Frankenstein , Notting Hill , Tomorrow Never Dies , Shanghai and more.
Watch movies with Hugh Bonneville online
Hugh Bonneville biography

This block contains the information about Hugh Bonneville and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Hugh Bonneville is a native of London, England, UK. He got his education in the one of the most popular Universities in the world, - in Cambridge. After it Hugh Bonneville decided to continue his studying at the Webber Douglas Academy of Dramatic Art. He chose it because all his life he was dreaming about the acting career. his first work in role of an actor was on the stage of open Air Theatre. In 1987 the destiny decided to make his dream a reality and he became a member of a troupe of National Theatre. And in 1991 he was taken in Royal Shakespeare Company. In the same year the actor debuted on the screen. He took an acting name, which was Richard Bonneville. So in 1999 the actor played his first role in the movie “Mansfield Park”. The next movie with the participation of Bonneville was the film “Madame Bovary”. Also this talented person managed to act in such movies as: “Blow Dry”, “Tipping the Velvet”, “Stage Beauty” and “Scenes of a Sexual Nature”. The last picture, where Hugh Bonneville has played is “French Film: The others scenes of a sexual nature”. The auditory said that he has a talent to play very naturally.
Where Hugh Bonneville born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hugh Bonneville was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hugh Bonneville was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hugh Bonneville filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hugh Bonneville acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tomorrow Never Dies - Air Warfare Officer - HMS Bedford $110M 1997 $25.1M $125M
Shanghai - Ben Sanger $50M 2010
Frankenstein - Schiller $45M 1994 $22M
Notting Hill - Bernie $42M 1999 $27.7M $116M
Man to Man - Fraser McBride $30M 2005
Piccadilly Jim - Lord Wisbeach $15M 2004
Iris - Young John Bayley $5.5M 2001 $23.1K $5.58M
Third Star - Beachcomber 2010
The Emperor's New Clothes - Bertrand 2001 $7.47K $656K
Conspiracy of Silence - Fr. Jack Dowling 2003 $2.6K $2.6K
Underclassman - Headmaster Felix Powers 2005 $3.09M $5.65M
Stage Beauty - Samuel Pepys 2004 $38.7K $777K
From Time to Time - Captain Oldknow 2009
Blow Dry - Louis 2001 $240K $638K
Glorious 39 - Gilbert 2009
Mansfield Park - Mr. Rushworth 1999 $85.6K $4.76M
Hippie Hippie Shake - John Mortimer 2010
Asylum - Max Raphael 2005 $36.3K $375K
Critical Eye - Brian 2010
High Heels and Low Lifes - Farmer 2001 $114K $227K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Walton Goggins photo Walton Goggins
November 10, 1971
Birmingham, Alabama, USA
Tracy Morgan photo Tracy Morgan
November 10, 1968
The Bronx, New York, USA
Heather Matarazzo photo Heather Matarazzo
November 10, 1982
Long Island, New York, USA
Kiernan Shipka photo Kiernan Shipka
November 10, 1999
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Jai White photo Michael Jai White
November 10, 1967
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page