pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Hywel Bennett
Advertisement
Hywel Bennett info
Born: 8 April, 1944
Birth Name: Hywel Thomas Bennett
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Spouse: Cathy McGowan (17 January 1970 – 1988) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: Vatel , Twisted Nerve , The Love Ban , Misery Harbour , Alice's Adventures in Wonderland and more.
Where Hywel Bennett born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Hywel Bennett was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Hywel Bennett was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Hywel Bennett filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Hywel Bennett acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Vatel - Colbert $36M 2000 $4.14K $49.5K
Alice's Adventures in Wonderland - Duckworth $2.5M 1972
Misery Harbour - The Captain 1999
Twisted Nerve - Martin Durnley/Georgie 1968
The Love Ban - Mick Goonahan 1973
Nasty Neighbours - The Boss 2000
Il marito и mio e l'ammazzo quando mi pare - Leonardo 1966
Deadly Advice - Dr. Crippen 1994
The Family Way - Arthur Fitton 1966
The Buttercup Chain - France 1970
A Mind to Kill - Dr. Gareth Lewis 1991
The Virgin Soldiers - Pvt. Brigg 1969
Percy - Edwin Anthony 1971
One for the Road - Richard Stevens 2003
Towards the Morning (short) - Actor 1980
Loot - Dennis 1970
Murder Elite - Jimmy Fowler 1985
Married 2 Malcolm - Reg 1998
Endless Night - Michael Rogers 1972
Witness in the War Zone - Mike Jessop 1987 $141K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ana de la Reguera photo Ana de la Reguera
April 8, 1977
Veracruz, Veracruz, Mexico
Taylor Kitsch
April 8, 1981
Kelowna, British Columbia, Canada
Emma Caulfield photo Emma Caulfield
April 8, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
John Schneider photo John Schneider
April 8, 1960
Mount Kisco, New York, USA
Patricia Arquette photo Patricia Arquette
April 8, 1968
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
What If
What If
Released: 2014-08-01
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page