demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Advertisement
Ian Abercrombie
Ian Abercrombie
Advertisement
Ian Abercrombie info
Born: 11 September, 1934
Also Known As: Ian Abercrombie, Ian Ambercrombie
Spouse: Elizabeth Romano (17 February 1956 – ?) (divorced)
Known for: Gladiator , The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen , Titanic , Anna and the King , Wild Wild West and more.
Watch movies with Ian Abercrombie online
Ian Abercrombie biography

This block contains the information about Ian Abercrombie and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ian Abercrombie began his theatrical career as a lad during the Blitz in World War II. After his footwork years during which he earned Bronze, Silver and Gold medals in dance for the stage, he performed in London, Holland, Ireland and Scotland. He made his American stage debut in 1955 in a production of "Stalag 17" with Jason Robards and Jules Munshin.
Where Ian Abercrombie born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ian Abercrombie was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ian Abercrombie was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ian Abercrombie filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ian Abercrombie acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Titanic - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $200M 1997 $28.6M $601M
Wild Wild West - British Dignitary $170M 1999 $36.4M $114M
Gladiator - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $103M 2000 $34.8M $188M
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen - ADR Loop Group $78M 2003 $23.1M $66.5M
Anna and the King - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $75M 1999 $5.22M $39.3M
The Lost World: Jurassic Park - Hammond's Butler $73M 1997 $90.2M $229M
Hook - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $70M 1991 $120M
Shrek - ADR Loop Group $60M 2001 $42.3M $268M
The Jackal - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $60M 1997 $15.2M $54.9M
Pocahontas - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $55M 1995 $142M
Nixon - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $50M 1995 $13.6M
Mousehunt - Auctioneer $38M 1997 $6.06M $61.8M
Rob Roy - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $28M 1995 $31.6M
Mobsters - ADR Loop Group (uncredited) $23M 1991 $20.2M
Star! - Cockney Singer in Brixton Music Hall (uncredited) $14M 1968 $4M
The Prisoner of Zenda - Johann $12.5M 1979
Army of Darkness - Wiseman $11M 1992 $11.5M
The Molly Maguires - Stock Actor (uncredited) $11M 1970
The Ice Pirates - Hymie $9M 1984
Star Wars: The Clone Wars - Chancellor Palpatine/Darth Sidious (voice) $8.5M 2008 $14.6M $35.2M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tyler Hoechlin photo Tyler Hoechlin
September 11, 1987
Corona, California, USA
Elizabeth Daily photo Elizabeth Daily
September 11, 1961
Los Angeles, California, USA
John Hawkes photo John Hawkes
September 11, 1959
Alexandria, Minnesota, USA
Taraji P. Henson photo Taraji P. Henson
September 11, 1970
Washington, District of Columbia, USA
Ludacris photo Ludacris
September 11, 1977
Champaign, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page