joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Ian Alda
Ian Alda
Ian Alda info
Born: 13 June, 1984
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Dick Davis
Known for: The Sorcerer's Apprentice , Role of a Lifetime and more.
Ian Alda biography

This block contains the information about Ian Alda and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Son of Antony Alda, brother of Zan Alda, grandson of Robert Alda, nephew of Alan Alda. Grew up in Los Angeles. Began performing at age 15 when we was attending Palos Verdes Peninsula High School. Moved to New York to attend the Acting Conservatory at SUNY Purchase. Graduated in 2007 with a BFA. Lives in New York City.
Where Ian Alda born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ian Alda was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ian Alda was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ian Alda filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ian Alda acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Sorcerer's Apprentice - Physics Student $150M 2010 $17.6M $63.1M
Role of a Lifetime - Guest at Gannon's Party 2001
Ian Alda video

This part provides videos with Ian Alda. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

Divorce Invitation Official DVD Release Trailer 2013) Jamie Lynn Sigler Movie HD

"Babysitting Becca"

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ethan Embry photo Ethan Embry
June 13, 1978
Huntington Beach, California, USA
Mary-Kate Olsen photo Mary-Kate Olsen
June 13, 1986
Sherman Oaks, California, USA
Kat Dennings photo Kat Dennings
June 13, 1986
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Malcolm McDowell photo Malcolm McDowell
June 13, 1943
Leeds, Yorkshire, England, UK
Aaron Johnson photo Aaron Johnson
June 13, 1990
High Wycombe, England, UK
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
The Trials of Cate McCall
The Trials of Cate McCall
Released: 2014-04-01
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page