jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ian Michael Kintzle
Advertisement
Ian Michael Kintzle info
Born: 29 October, 1984
Birth Name: Ian Kintzle
Height: 1.88 (6' 2")
Known for: Haunting Villisca , Supercross , Love Hurts , In Darkness and in Light (short) and more.
Ian Michael Kintzle biography

This block contains the information about Ian Michael Kintzle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ian grew up in the sun washed fields of Iowa, as far away from Hollywood as you could get. He occupied his time by shooting short films with his friends when he was a child. At the tender age of fifteen, he started his own production company - writing, directing, producing, shooting, editing and self-distributing his own series of action sports films. He sold his company after high school and moved to New York City to pursue a career in acting.
Where Ian Michael Kintzle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ian Michael Kintzle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ian Michael Kintzle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ian Michael Kintzle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ian Michael Kintzle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
In Darkness and in Light (short) - Writer (screenplay) (story) $100K 2010
Supercross - Taylor 2005 $1.33M $3.1M
Love Hurts - Dillon 2009
Haunting Villisca - College Student 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
India Eisley photo India Eisley
October 29, 1993
Los Angeles, California, USA
Brendan Fehr photo Brendan Fehr
October 29, 1977
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Janet Montgomery photo Janet Montgomery
October 29, 1985
Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK
Ben Foster photo Ben Foster
October 29, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Gabrielle Union photo Gabrielle Union
October 29, 1972
Omaha, Nebraska, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page