demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ian Virgo
Ian Virgo
Advertisement
Ian Virgo info
Born: 5 May, 1981
Birth Name: Ian Frederick Virgo
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Known for: Black Hawk Down , Dead Cert , Rise of the Footsoldier , Extreme Dating , Second in Command (video) and more.
Watch movies with Ian Virgo online
Movie Year
Witchville Witchville 2010
Ian Virgo biography

This block contains the information about Ian Virgo and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ian was born in Glendale, California, but moved to Wales at the age of six. This gives him the advantage of having Dual Nationality. His first feature film appearance was in Black Hawk Down, directed by Ridley Scott, Produced by Jerry Bruckheimer where Ian plays the role of 'Specialist John Waddell'.
Where Ian Virgo born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ian Virgo was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ian Virgo was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ian Virgo filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ian Virgo acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Black Hawk Down - Waddell $92M 2001 $193K $109M
Second in Command (video) - Cpl. Will Butler $12M 2006
Rise of the Footsoldier - Jimmy Gerenuk $4M 2007
Extreme Dating - Packer Ellison $2.5M 2004
Dead Cert - Terry Richards $1.5M 2010
Rollin' with the Nines - Josh $1M 2006
Clubbed - Leonard 2008
Caught in the Act - Michael Lewis 2008
Just for the Record - Flynn Beatty 2010
The Estate Film - Ds Green 2010
The Rapture - Julian 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Bobby Coleman photo Bobby Coleman
May 5, 1997
Pasadena, California, USA
Danielle Fishel photo Danielle Fishel
May 5, 1981
Mesa, Arizona, USA
Larissa Wilson
May 5, 1989
Bristol, England, UK
Lance Henriksen photo Lance Henriksen
May 5, 1940
New York City, New York, USA
John Rhys-Davies
May 5, 1944
Salisbury, Wiltshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page