trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ian Ziering
Ian Ziering
Advertisement
Ian Ziering info
Born: 30 March, 1964
Birth Name: Ian Andrew Ziering
Spouse: Erin Kristine Ludwig (28 May 2010 – present)
Nikki Schieler Ziering (04 July 1997 – 28 November 2002) (divorced)
Known for: Stripped Down , Savate (video) , Man vs. Monday (short) , The Legend of Awesomest Maximus , Tyrannosaurus Azteca and more.
Watch movies with Ian Ziering online
Ian Ziering biography

This block contains the information about Ian Ziering and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ian Ziering began working in television and radio commercials when he was 12 years old. Besides Beverly Hills, 90210, his television work included a stint on the daytime drama, Guiding Light. He is also the voice of Vinnie in the syndicated cartoon Biker Mice from Mars and one of the voices on the animated series Mighty Ducks.

On Broadway, Ziering performed as Nils in the musical version of 'I Remember Mama'. He also starred as John in the national tour of 'Peter Pan'.
Where Ian Ziering born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ian Ziering was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ian Ziering was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ian Ziering filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ian Ziering acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Tyrannosaurus Azteca - Cortes $2.5M 2007
Man vs. Monday (short) - Dan Smith, Director $20K 2006
The Legend of Awesomest Maximus - Testiclees 2010
Stripped Down - Francis 2006
Savate (video) - Cain Parker 1995
Elopement - David 2010
No Way Back - Victor Serlano 1995
Step Seven (short) - Richard Miller/Brother Abraham 2009
Endless Love - Sammy Butterfield 1981
Mighty Ducks the Movie: The First Face-Off (video) - Wildwing (voice) 1997
Six Months Later (short) - Michael 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Paul Reiser photo Paul Reiser
March 30, 1957
New York City, New York, USA
Mili Avital photo Mili Avital
March 30, 1972
Jerusalem, Israel
Helena Mattsson photo Helena Mattsson
March 30, 1984
Stockholm, Sweden
Cassie Scerbo photo Cassie Scerbo
March 30, 1990
Long Island, New York, USA
Warren Beatty photo Warren Beatty
March 30, 1937
Richmond, Virginia, USA
Latest Movies
Only Lovers Left Alive
Only Lovers Left Alive
Released: 2014-04-11
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Make Your Move
Make Your Move
Released: 2014-04-18
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page