Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Imani Parks
Advertisement
Imani Parks info
Born: 18 January, 1985
Birth Name: Imani Lee Parks
Height: 1.50 (4' 11")
Known for: Love Don't Cost a Thing , Side Streets , Rooftops and more.
Imani Parks biography

This block contains the information about Imani Parks and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Imani Parks was born in Los Angeles, California but was raised in New York City. She started modeling at the age of 3 when she was offered the chance to model in a fashion show. She then wanted to be an actress/model and began modeling through The Ford modeling Agency. From there she started doing commercials (she has appeared in over 40), Parks has also appeared on off-Broadway shows such as Broadway Kids and Woyzeck, and The Lion King, Wait Until Dark, and ShowBoat on Broadway.
Where Imani Parks born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Imani Parks was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Imani Parks was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Imani Parks filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Imani Parks acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Rooftops - Young Sister 1989 $2.04M
Side Streets - Girl in Botanica 1998
Love Don't Cost a Thing - Mia 2003 $6.32M $21.9M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Britt McKillip
January 18, 1991
British Columbia, Canada
Jason Segel photo Jason Segel
January 18, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
M.C. Gainey photo M.C. Gainey
January 18, 1948
Jackson, Mississippi, USA
Jay Chou photo Jay Chou
January 18, 1979
Taipei, Taiwan
Morgan York photo Morgan York
January 18, 1993
Burbank, California, USA
Latest Movies
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
The Pirate Fairy
The Pirate Fairy
Released: 2014-04-01
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page