trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
India Eisley
India Eisley
Advertisement
India Eisley info
Born: 29 October, 1993
Birth Name: India Joy Eisley
Height: 1.61 (5' 3½")
Known for: Headspace and more.
Watch movies with India Eisley online
India Eisley biography

This block contains the information about India Eisley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

India Eisley was born in the end of October 1993 in LA; she is a famous American actress who started her way from being a teenager model. She was the daughter of the actress Olivia Hussey and of a musician David Glenn Eisley. She debut in the cinema in 2003, while performing a small episodic role. Later she got a regular role in a TV show called “The secret life of the American teenager”. The young actress was stating that while performing in this TV show she always had a feeling like someone has written the scenario based upon her own life. And at the same time she was thinking that it is a very good idea to film this kind of show as in it are opened a variety of problems through which the teenagers are going through. This way if someone was going through some serious decision whether to do or not to do certain things there were examples in front of the people that were showing them the results of this or that wrong decision. Currently the actress is finishing with her education in the high school, and is planning to enter the New York’s University while specializing in pet medicine. In the spare time she loves speaking for hours with her friends on the phone. Also she likes spending time in the gym, or while jogging.
Where India Eisley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where India Eisley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where India Eisley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

India Eisley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies India Eisley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Headspace - Martha 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Chelan Simmons photo Chelan Simmons
October 29, 1982
Vancouver, British Columbia, Canada
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Ben Foster photo Ben Foster
October 29, 1980
Boston, Massachusetts, USA
Dan Castellaneta photo Dan Castellaneta
October 29, 1957
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Richard Dreyfuss photo Richard Dreyfuss
October 29, 1947
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page