madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ingrid Uribe
Advertisement
Ingrid Uribe info
Born: 18 November, 1985
Birth Name: Ingrid Edith Uribe
Height: 1.56 (5' 1½")
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: What's Left Behind (short) , In the Soup , Chavez (short) , The Promise (short) , The Reward (short) and more.
Ingrid Uribe biography

This block contains the information about Ingrid Uribe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The first daughter of two native Colombians, Ingrid has been acting in front of the camera since the age of six. One of her first commercials was a Jell-O advertisement featuring Bill Cosby. Soon afterwards she guest-starred in daytime television's soap opera "One Life to Live" as Amelia, a six-year-old girl who is kidnapped by a crazy and lonely old woman.
Where Ingrid Uribe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ingrid Uribe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ingrid Uribe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ingrid Uribe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ingrid Uribe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
What's Left Behind (short) - Assistant Director $4K 2009
Chavez (short) - Production Assistant $2.2K 2006
In the Soup - Angelica's Niece 1992 $256K
The Promise (short) - Young Lourdes 2006
The Reward (short) - Assistant Director 2009
Bruja (short) - Production Manager 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Peta Wilson photo Peta Wilson
November 18, 1970
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Nathan Kress photo Nathan Kress
November 18, 1992
Glendale, California, USA
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Jake Abel photo Jake Abel
November 18, 1987
Canton, Ohio, USA
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Hateship Loveship
Hateship Loveship
Released: 2014-04-11
The Perfect House
The Perfect House
Released: 2014-03-25
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page