Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Irene Miracle
Irene Miracle
Irene Miracle info
Born: 24 January, 1954
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Irene Miracle, Klara Irene Miracle
Awards: Won Golden Globe.
Known for: Inferno , Veiled Threat , The Last of Philip Banter , Changeling (short) , Midnight Express and more.
Irene Miracle biography

This block contains the information about Irene Miracle and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

A versatile, award-winning actress who goes by her real name, "Miracle"--a French Arcadian line that went west with the covered wagons--Irene Miracle was born in Stillwater, Oklahoma, but has made the world her home: San Francisco, Kenya, Rome, Paris, Madrid, Los Angeles, Helsinki and Barcelona are some of the places she has made her home.

Irene started her thespian career in Rome, and indeed thinks of that city as her most cherished home.
Where Irene Miracle born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Irene Miracle was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Irene Miracle was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Irene Miracle filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Irene Miracle acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Inferno - Rose Elliot $3M 1980
Midnight Express - Susan $2.3M 1978 $35M
Veiled Threat - Fran 1989
The Last of Philip Banter - Elizabeth Banter 1986
Changeling (short) - Producer, Director, Writer (written by), Art Director, Costume Designer, Makeup Supervisor 2009
Walking Thunder - Emma McKay (as Klara Irene Miracle) 1997
From Hollywood to Deadwood - Marcia Diamond 1989
Reliable Witnesses - Producer 1998
In the Shadow of Kilimanjaro - Lee Ringtree 1984
2090 - Stone (as Klara Irene Miracle) 1996
Last Stop on the Night Train - Margaret Hoffenbach 1975
One Plus Two Equals Four - Helen, Producer 1994
Puppetmaster (video) - Dana Hadley 1989
Watchers II - Sarah Ferguson 1990
La portiera nuda - Actress 1976
Bad Blood - Producer 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Mischa Barton photo Mischa Barton
January 24, 1986
London, England, UK
Tatyana Ali photo Tatyana Ali
January 24, 1979
North Bellmore, Long Island, New York, USA
Callan McAuliffe photo Callan McAuliffe
January 24, 1995
Australia
Ed Helms photo Ed Helms
January 24, 1974
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page