Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Isa Jank
Advertisement
Isa Jank info
Born: 16 August, 1952
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Isa Jank, Isa Andersen, Isa Anderson, Isolde Jank
Known for: Real Men , Night Angel , The Wrong Guys , Querelle: A Film About Jean Genet's 'Querelle de Brest' , Der Kleine and more.
Where Isa Jank born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isa Jank was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isa Jank was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isa Jank filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isa Jank acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Der Kleine - Actress (as Isolde Jank) 1983
Querelle: A Film About Jean Genet's 'Querelle de Brest' - Actress 1982
Real Men - Dolly (as Isa Andersen) 1987 $874K
The Wrong Guys - Spa Instructor (as Isa Anderson) 1988 $1.2M
Night Angel - Lilith (as Isa Andersen) 1990
Die blaue Stunde - Actress 1992
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Steve Carell photo Steve Carell
August 16, 1962
Concord, Massachusetts, USA
Cameron Monaghan photo Cameron Monaghan
August 16, 1993
Santa Monica, California, USA
Angela Bassett
August 16, 1958
New York City, New York, USA
Andy Milder photo Andy Milder
August 16, 1969
Omaha, Nebraska
Madonna photo Madonna
August 16, 1958
Bay City, Michigan, USA
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Heathens and Thieves
Heathens and Thieves
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page