Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Isabel Gillies
Isabel Gillies
Isabel Gillies info
Born: 9 February, 1970
Birth Name: Isabel Boyer Gillies
Spouse: Peter Lattman (13 October 2007 – present)
DeSales Harrison (10 December 1999 – 2005) (divorced) 2 children
Known for: Hamlet , Nadja , One Way Out , New Orleans, Mon Amour , Metropolitan and more.
Where Isabel Gillies born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isabel Gillies was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isabel Gillies was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isabel Gillies filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isabel Gillies acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Hamlet - Special Thanks $2M 2000 $62.3K $1.57M
New Orleans, Mon Amour - Kathryn $2M 2008
Nadja - Waitress $1M 1994 $447K
One Way Out - Betsy $800K 1996
Metropolitan - Cynthia McLean $225K 1990 $2.94M
The Girl Under the Waves - Actress 2001
Straight to One (short) - Leslie Green 1994
Comfortably Numb - Ashely Van Dyne 1995
The Vampire Project (video) - Actress 1995
Chocolate for Breakfast - K.C. 1998
On_Line - Moira Ingalls 2002 $25.7K $166K
Crackerjack (short) - Actress 1995
I Shot Andy Warhol - Alison 1996 $1.81M
Happy Here and Now - Isabel 2002 $1.87K $2.44K
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ziyi Zhang photo Ziyi Zhang
February 9, 1979
Beijing, China
Ciarán Hinds photo Ciarán Hinds
February 9, 1953
Belfast, Northern Ireland, UK
Tom Hiddleston photo Tom Hiddleston
February 9, 1981
Westminster, London, England, UK
Margarita Levieva photo Margarita Levieva
February 9, 1980
Leningrad, USSR [now St. Petersburg, Russia]
Joe Pesci photo Joe Pesci
February 9, 1943
Newark, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Missing Pieces
Missing Pieces
Released: 2014-03-20
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page