demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Isabel Lucas
Isabel Lucas
Advertisement
Isabel Lucas info
Born: 29 January, 1985
Height: 1.68 (5' 6")
Nickname: Izzy
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Daybreakers , The Wedding Party , The Waiting City , Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen , Red Dawn and more.
Isabel Lucas biography

This block contains the information about Isabel Lucas and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Isabel Lucas was born in Melbourne, Her debut was in 2003 when she took part in the Australian TV show called “Home and away”. The fame she got due to participating in such movies as “Transformers” and “Soldiers of Light”. In 2004 she got the “Logie Awards”- in the nomination “The most popular new women talent” for the performance in the TV show “Home and away”. In 2010 she got the “MTV Movie Awards” for the “Best moment” nomination. In 2009 she played the role of Alice in “Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen”, also she played in “Day breakers” (2009), “The Waiting City” (2009); “The Cave” (2009), “The Pacific” (2009). In 2010 she played the role of a Russian girl Anna Petrova in “The wedding Party”. In 2011 she played in such movies as “A Heartbeat Away”, “Red Dawn” and “Immortals”.
Where Isabel Lucas born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isabel Lucas was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isabel Lucas was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isabel Lucas filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isabel Lucas acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Transformers: Revenge of the Fallen - Alice $200M 2009 $109M $402M
Daybreakers - Alison Bromley $20M 2009 $15.1M $30M
The Waiting City - Scarlett $3M 2009
The Wedding Party - Anna Petrov 2010
Red Dawn - Erica 2011
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Heather Graham photo Heather Graham
January 29, 1970
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Oprah Winfrey photo Oprah Winfrey
January 29, 1954
Kosciusko, Mississippi, USA
Nicholas Turturro photo Nicholas Turturro
January 29, 1962
Queens, New York, USA
Katharine Ross photo Katharine Ross
January 29, 1940
Hollywood, California, USA
Justin Hartley photo Justin Hartley
January 29, 1977
Knoxville, Illinois, USA
Latest Movies
28 Hotel Rooms
28 Hotel Rooms
Released: 2014-03-20
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page