jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Advertisement
Isabella Rossellini
Isabella Rossellini
Advertisement
Isabella Rossellini info
Born: 18 June, 1952
Birth Name: Isabella Fiorella Elettra Giovanna Rossellini
Height: 1.73 (5' 8")
Spouse: Jon Wiedemann ( 1983 – 1986) (divorced) 1 child
Martin Scorsese (29 September 1979 – November 1982) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 5 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Cousins , Two Lovers , Wyatt Earp , Infamous , Death Becomes Her and more.
Watch movies with Isabella Rossellini online
Isabella Rossellini biography

This block contains the information about Isabella Rossellini and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Isabella Rossellini was born in June 1952; she is a famous Italian actress and model. Her full name is Isabella Fiorella Electra Giovanna Rossellini was born in a family of a famous Swedish actress Ingrid Bergman and of a famous Italian movie producer Roberto Rossellini. It is interesting to know that she has a twin brother, whose name is Isotta. One of her mostly famous roles was in the movie directed by David Lynch, which was called “Blue Velvet”, which was released in 1986. Since 1979- till 1983 she was married with the famous movie producer Martin Scorsese. After divorcing him she married with John Weidman whom she bore a daughter Electra. Later she was in a relationship with David Lynch, Gary Oldman and Gregory Mosher. Rossellini was appearing a lot on the covers of the most prestigious magazine of the world. Since 1982 she became the official representative of a few Cosmetic Brands. Her daughter later appeared in different cosmetic advertising commercials as well. It is interesting to know that Isabella is an author of three books. In 1997 she published the memoirs “A little about me”. And in 2002 she published the second book about herself which included a variety of photos. In 2006 she wrote a book about her father.
Where Isabella Rossellini born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isabella Rossellini was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isabella Rossellini was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isabella Rossellini filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isabella Rossellini acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Wyatt Earp - Big Nose Kate $63M 1994 $25.1M
Death Becomes Her - Lisle von Rhoman $55M 1992 $58.4M
Infamous - Marella Agnelli $13M 2006 $453K $1.15M
Cousins - Maria Hardy $13M 1989 $22M
Two Lovers - Ruth Kraditor $12M 2008 $118K $3.15M
The Tulse Luper Suitcases, Part 1: The Moab Story - Mme. Moitessier $10M 2003
Wild at Heart - Perdita Durango $9.5M 1990 $14.6M
Blue Velvet - Dorothy Vallens, Soundtrack (performer: "Blue Star", "Blue Velvet") $6M 1986 $8.55M
Tough Guys Don't Dance - Madeleine Regency $5M 1987 $858K
Big Night - Gabriella $4.1M 1996 $186K $11.9M
Empire - La Colombiana $3.5M 2002 $6.28M $17.5M
Game 6 - Very Special Thanks $1M 2005
King of the Corner - Rachel Spivak $350K 2004
Ingrid (documentary) - Thanks 1984
The Pickle - Planet Cleveland Woman (uncredited) 1993
Il prato - Eugenia 1979
Rossellini visto da Rossellini (documentary) - Footage Courtesy Of 1992
The Innocent - Maria 1993 $553K
Fearless - Laura Klein 1993 $7M
A Matter of Time - Sister Pia 1976
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Brian Benben photo Brian Benben
June 18, 1956
Winchester, Virginia, USA
Renee Olstead photo Renee Olstead
June 18, 1989
Houston, Texas, USA
Carol Kane photo Carol Kane
June 18, 1952
Cleveland, Ohio, USA
Kim Dickens photo Kim Dickens
June 18, 1965
Huntsville, Alabama, USA
Ralph Brown photo Ralph Brown
June 18, 1957
Cambridge, Cambridgeshire, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Babadook
The Babadook
Released: 2014-03-31
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Nymphomaniac: Vol. II
Released: 2014-04-04
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page