Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Isabelle Stoffel
Isabelle Stoffel
Advertisement
Isabelle Stoffel info
Born: 25 August, 1972
Also Known As: Isabelle Stoffel, Isabell Stoffel
Known for: Hamlet_X , Rich and Scary: The Final Chapter , Crossing Borders , Todas las canciones hablan de mн , Berlin Is in Germany and more.
Isabelle Stoffel biography

This block contains the information about Isabelle Stoffel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Since her graduation from the Drama Academy in Bern, Isabelle Stoffel has made a stunning international acting career. Born and raised in Switzerland, with German and Spanish as mother tongues, she has played with companies in Lucerne, Zurich, Basel and Bern, in Leuven (Belgium), Hamburg, Berlin, Madrid and Rio de Janeiro. She was one of the founders of Bern's Pantastica Productions group and is a long-standing member of Nico and the Navigators, a mime troupe based in Berlin.
Where Isabelle Stoffel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isabelle Stoffel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isabelle Stoffel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isabelle Stoffel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isabelle Stoffel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Berlin Is in Germany - Spielwarenverkдuferin (as Isabell Stoffel) 2001
Crossing Borders - Erika 2006
Rich and Scary: The Final Chapter - Angela Collins 2003
Hamlet_X - Ophelia #3 2003
Todas las canciones hablan de mн - Extranjera 2010
The Consul of Sodom - Colita 2009
Why Don't We Do It in the Road? (short) - Zarah 2001
Ispansi! - Ludmila 2010
The Flasher from Grindelwald (short) - Annekдti 2000
Woman Without Piano - Prostituta 2009
The Cookie Thief (short) - Young woman 1999
La bicicleta - Amiga Luis 2006
Enchanted (short) - The girl 2000
Rich and Scary: Independent Soap Movie Experience - Angela Collins 2003
Sobre el arco iris - Actress 2003
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tom Skerritt photo Tom Skerritt
August 25, 1933
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Blake Lively photo Blake Lively
August 25, 1987
Tarzana, California, USA
Blair Underwood photo Blair Underwood
August 25, 1964
Tacoma, Washington, USA
Tom Hollander photo Tom Hollander
August 25, 1967
Oxford, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Alexander Skarsgård photo Alexander Skarsgård
August 25, 1976
Stockholm, Stockholms lдn, Sweden
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page