Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
Isiah Whitlock Jr.
Advertisement
Isiah Whitlock Jr. info
Born: 13 September, 1954
Also Known As: Isiah Whitlock Jr., Isiah Whitlock
Known for: Eddie , Gremlins 2: The New Batch , 1408 , Goodfellas , Enchanted and more.
Where Isiah Whitlock Jr. born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Isiah Whitlock Jr. was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Isiah Whitlock Jr. was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Isiah Whitlock Jr. filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Isiah Whitlock Jr. acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Enchanted - Ethan Banks $85M 2007 $34.4M $128M
Gremlins 2: The New Batch - Fireman $50M 1990 $41.5M
Eddie - Rick $30M 1996 $178K $31.4M
1408 - Hotel Engineer $25M 2007 $20.6M $72M
Goodfellas - Doctor $25M 1990 $46.8M
Brooklyn's Finest - Investigator #3 (as Isiah Whitlock) $25M 2009 $4.47M $27.2M
Everyone Says I Love You - Cop (as Isiah Whitlock) $20M 1996 $132K $9.71M
25th Hour - Agent Flood $15M 2002 $109K $13.1M
Cadillac Records - Mississippi DJ $12M 2008 $3.45M $8.13M
Main Street - Mayor $10M 2010
She Hate Me - Agent Amos Flood (as Isiah Whitlock) $8M 2004 $55K $365K
Beautiful Ohio - Mr. Lebreaux $3.5M 2006
Choke - Detective Palmer $3M 2008 $1.32M $2.93M
I Hate Valentine's Day - Drummer $3M 2009 $5.01K $10.1K
Kettle of Fish - Freddie $2M 2006
Under New Management - Rev. A.L. Blunton $2M 2009
Jump Tomorrow - George's Uncle $1M 2001 $33.2K $187K
Pieces of April - Eugene $300K 2003 $48.4K $2.36M
Honey Trap (short) - The Detective $150K 2005
The Man in My House (short) - T.J. $40K 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Louis Mandylor photo Louis Mandylor
September 13, 1966
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Richard Kiel photo Richard Kiel
September 13, 1939
Detroit, Michigan, USA
Jacqueline Bisset photo Jacqueline Bisset
September 13, 1944
Weybridge, Surrey, England, UK
Geri Jewell
September 13, 1956
Buffalo, New York, USA
Trevor Duke-Moretz photo Trevor Duke-Moretz
September 13, 1986
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
Third Person
Third Person
Released: 2014-04-30
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page