madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Iva Franks Singer
Iva Franks Singer
Iva Franks Singer info
Born: 29 June, 1968
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Iva Franks Singer, Iva Franks, Iva Franks-Singer, Iva Singer
Spouse: Matt Singer (22 July 1995 – 30 December 1999) (divorced)
Known for: Jerry Maguire , Malibu Spring Break , Se7en , Heat , Battlespace (video) and more.
Iva Franks Singer biography

This block contains the information about Iva Franks Singer and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Iva was born in Carson City Nevada but grew up in California. She has 4 older brothers all Martial Arts instructors and daughter...Iva comes from a long lineage of artist from her Great Grandfather Adolph Singer who played clarinet with the John Phillips Sousa band to her Grandmother who was a very talented oil painter, Aunts and brothers all in the arts. Iva was formally an EMT in Los Angeles. She worked in the hospitals as well as on the Ambulance.
Where Iva Franks Singer born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Iva Franks Singer was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Iva Franks Singer was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Iva Franks Singer filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Iva Franks Singer acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Heat - Waitress (uncredited) $60M 1995 $67.4M
Jerry Maguire - Airplane passenger (uncredited) $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Se7en - Stand-in $33M 1995 $100M
Battlespace (video) - The Watcher $1.8M 2006
Malibu Spring Break - Hilary (as Iva Singer) $500K 2003
Manowar: Magic Circle Festival, Volume 1 (video) - Editor $350K 2007
Bordello of Blood - Werewolf (uncredited) 1996 $2.63M $5.59M
TBD (short) - Aphrodite 2007
Girls Night Out (short) - Yuppie Woman 2006
The Sex Substitute 2 (video) - Debi 2003
Breast Men - Implant Model (as Iva Franks) 1997
Iva Franks Singer video

This part provides videos with Iva Franks Singer. It is always interesting to see the star on the screen whether it is an interview, movie, or just some video shots from life or professional carrier, etc. Enjoy your viewing!

2014 Run Walk Health & Safety Expo, Thomas Laing, CSI Board Member

2014 Run Walk Health & Safety Expo, Thomas Laing, CSI Board Member

Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nicole Scherzinger photo Nicole Scherzinger
June 29, 1978
Honolulu, Hawaii, USA
Addison Timlin photo Addison Timlin
June 29, 1991
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Adam G. Sevani photo Adam G. Sevani
June 29, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Zuleikha Robinson photo Zuleikha Robinson
June 29, 1977
London, England, UK
Melora Hardin photo Melora Hardin
June 29, 1967
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page