pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Ivana Milicevic
Ivana Milicevic
Advertisement
Ivana Milicevic info
Born: 26 April, 1974
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Ivana Milicevic, Ivana Milavich, Ivana Marina
Known for: Casino Royale , Vanilla Sky , Enemy of the State , Just Like Heaven , Paycheck and more.
Watch movies with Ivana Milicevic online
Ivana Milicevic biography

This block contains the information about Ivana Milicevic and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Ivana Milicevic was born by the end of April in Saraevo. The Bosnian beauty Ivana has left her country by the time she was only five years old as she moved with her parents to the state of Michigan where she grew up in a typical suburbs place. In the school summer vacation she participated in the photo shooting for a fashion magazine in Chicago- that was the time when her carrier of a model has begun. It should be mentioned that the education she got in the places which were having an extremely famous names, like for example she was studying in the Athenes School where she got a professional certificate by the time she left it In 1992 after graduating the school she relocated to LA in order to start a carrier of an actress. The first fame had come to her after performing in a “stand up” show where her performing talent as well as a variety of stories from the modeling business has helped her a lot. In 1996 she played the role of an ex Jerry’s girlfriend in the movie “Jerry Maguire” where she played with such Hollywood stars as Tom Cruise and Renee Zelveger. It is interesting the fact that later she played in a variety of popular movies and TV shows, but the main thing is that she played in a movie about the Jame Bond (which has become the 21movie from the collection.
Where Ivana Milicevic born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ivana Milicevic was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ivana Milicevic was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ivana Milicevic filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ivana Milicevic acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Casino Royale - Valenka $150M 2006 $40.8M $167M
Enemy of the State - Ruby's Sales Clerk (as Ivana Milavich) $90M 1998 $20M $112M
Vanilla Sky - Emma $68M 2001 $25M $101M
Paycheck - Maya-Rachel $60M 2003 $13.5M $53.8M
Just Like Heaven - Katrina $58M 2005 $16.4M $48.3M
Jerry Maguire - Former Girlfriend (as Ivana Marina) $50M 1996 $17.1M $154M
Impostor - Gang girl $40M 2001 $3.02M $6.11M
House on Haunted Hill - Period Film Actress (scenes deleted) $19M 1999 $15.9M $40.8M
Running Scared - Mila Yugorsky $17M 2006 $3.38M $6.86M
Head Over Heels - Roxana $14M 2001 $4.8M $10.4M
Battle in Seattle - Carla $8M 2007 $46.9K $224K
Witless Protection - Madeleine $7.5M 2008 $2.12M $4.13M
Columbus Day - Cheryl $7M 2008
Kiss the Sky - Ilsa $6M 1998
Love Stinks - Amber (as Ivana Milavich) $4M 1999 $1.34M $2.8M
Four Reasons - Model $20K 2002
The Big Brass Ring (short) - Cela Brandini (uncredited) 1997
Postmortem - Gwen Turner 1998
October 22 - Debra 1998
Children of the Corn III: Urban Harvest - Acolyte (uncredited) (unconfirmed) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Giancarlo Esposito photo Giancarlo Esposito
April 26, 1958
Copenhagen, Denmark
Jet Li photo Jet Li
April 26, 1963
Beijing, China
Channing Tatum photo Channing Tatum
April 26, 1980
Cullman, Alabama, USA
Stana Katic photo Stana Katic
April 26, 1978
Hamilton, Ontario, Canada
Tom Welling photo Tom Welling
April 26, 1977
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
The Railway Man
The Railway Man
Released: 2014-04-11
The Human Race
The Human Race
Released: 2014-06-21
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page