madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Ivar Kants
Advertisement
Ivar Kants info
Born: 19 July, 1949
Also Known As: Ivar Kants, Ivar Kantz
Spouse: Jenny Kants ( 1970 – present) 4 children
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: Moving Out , The Edge of Power , Brothers (video) , Silver City , Gallagher's Travels and more.
Where Ivar Kants born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Ivar Kants was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Ivar Kants was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Ivar Kants filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Ivar Kants acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Silver City - Julian 1984
Gallagher's Travels - Gallagher 1987
Moving Out - Mr. Clarke 1983
The Edge of Power - Peter Mueller 1987
Brothers (video) - Kevin Wild 1982
Twelfth Night - Orsino 1987
Dawn! - Len 1979
My Cage - Edmuds Berzs 1993
The Naked Country - Sergeant Neil Adams (as Ivar Kantz) 1985
Jenny Kissed Me - Lindsay Fenton 1986
You and Me and Uncle Bob - Actor 1993
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Saïd Taghmaoui photo Saïd Taghmaoui
July 19, 1973
Villepinte, France
Anthony Edwards photo Anthony Edwards
July 19, 1962
Santa Barbara, California, USA
Benedict Cumberbatch photo Benedict Cumberbatch
July 19, 1976
London, England, UK
Bodhi Elfman photo Bodhi Elfman
July 19, 1969
Los Angeles, California, USA
Courtenay Taylor photo Courtenay Taylor
July 19, 1969
San Francisco, California, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page