trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Izabella Miko
Izabella Miko
Advertisement
Izabella Miko info
Born: 21 January, 1981
Birth Name: Izabella Anna Mikolajczak
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Izabella Miko, Izabela Mikolajczyk, Izabella Mikolajczak
Known for: Repo , The Forsaken , Save the Last Dance 2 (video) , Clash of the Titans , Coyote Ugly and more.
Izabella Miko biography

This block contains the information about Izabella Miko and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Isabella Anna Mikolajchak was born in the beginning of January 1981 in Lodza which is located in Poland. She is a famous model and an actress. Since her childhood she was professionally in order to become a ballet dancer, also she performed a little in the Polish cinema in, “Pan Kleks v kosmosie” (1989, “Niech zvie milosc’ (1991) and in a few others. When she was 15th she moved to USA in order to continue her choreographic education, she was studying in one of New York’s ballet schools, and after the trauma that she got in 1997 she had to say goodbye to her future in that field. She debut in the American cinema in 2000- with the movie “Bar, ugly Coyote”. In 2001 she performed the main female part in the horror movie “Vampire’s Night’. She got back to the acting carrier after three years stop, in 2004, and since that time she is performing on the regular basis. She performed in ten movies and in two TV shows. The most famous are her works in: “The Shore”, “Save the last dance 2”, “Park”, “Usher’s House” and in many, many others. Also she performed Athena’s role in “Clash of the Titans”. In 2012 is planned the sequel of this movie, in which her role will become much bigger.
Where Izabella Miko born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Izabella Miko was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Izabella Miko was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Izabella Miko filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Izabella Miko acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Clash of the Titans - Athena $125M 2010 $61.2M $163M
Coyote Ugly - Cammie $45M 2000 $17.3M $60.8M
The Forsaken - Megan $5M 2001 $3.02M $6.76M
Save the Last Dance 2 (video) - Sara $5M 2006
Repo - Timmy $4M 2010
The Shore - Kaliope $2M 2005
Minimal Knowledge - Renee $250K 2002
The House of Usher - Jill Michaelson, Composer (song "I Can't Ignore") $130K 2006
Flakes - Strawberry 2007 $476 $778
Love and Dance - Hania 2009
Crashing - Kristen 2007
Double Identity - Katrine 2009
Dark Streets - Madelaine 2008 $11K $11K
Mr. Blob in the Universe - The Girl with the Matches 1988
Bye Bye Blackbird - Alice 2005
Niech zyje milosc - Kuba's Daughter (uncredited) 1991
Park - Krysta 2006
Waiting (short) - Young Woman 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Craig Roberts photo Craig Roberts
January 21, 1991
Bargoed, Wales, UK
BooBoo Stewart photo BooBoo Stewart
January 21, 1994
Beverly Hills, California, USA
Karina Lombard photo Karina Lombard
January 21, 1969
Tahiti
Matthew Willig photo Matthew Willig
January 21, 1969
La Mirada, California, USA
Jerry Trainor photo Jerry Trainor
January 21, 1977
San Diego, California, USA
Latest Movies
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page