madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Advertisement
Izabella Scorupco
Izabella Scorupco
Advertisement
Izabella Scorupco info
Born: 4 June, 1970
Birth Name: Izabella Dorota Skorupko
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Nickname: Iza
Also Known As: Izabella Scorupco, Isabella Scoroupco, Isabella Scorupco
Spouse: Jeffrey Raymond (30 December 2003 – present) 1 child
Mariusz Czerkawski (14 July 1996 – 1998) (divorced) 1 child
Known for: With Fire and Sword , Vertical Limit , GoldenEye , Exorcist: The Beginning , Reign of Fire and more.
Izabella Scorupco biography

This block contains the information about Izabella Scorupco and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Izabella Scorupco is a Polish actress who was born at the beginning of June 1970 in Bloodstock, which is located in Poland. By the time she was less than a year old her parents have decided to divorce. And the small girl remains with her mother. As a result they all relocated to Stockholm. By the time she turned eighteen she started her carrier in the cinema. Her debut was in the movie directed by the producer Staffan Hildebrand “No one loves the way we do”. But her most famous role was being agent’s 007 girlfriends - she played Nathalie’s role in the movie “Golden Eye”, this way she became the first Polish actress who played Bond’s role. Parallel with the carrier as an actress she tried her powers in the music. She written an album of her own, this album became very popular between the public that is why it was sold in huge dimensions. As a result it became “Golden” in Sweden. Since 1996 she was married with the famous polish hockey player- Mariusz Czerkawski, from this marriage was born her daughter Julia (in 1997). But unfortunately this marriage was not meant to last a long time. The young couple lived together only for two years, and in 1998 they divorced. Julia stayed with her mother. In January 2003 she remarried. This time she married with an American Jeffrey Raymond. From the second marriage in July 2003 was born a son Jacob.
Where Izabella Scorupco born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Izabella Scorupco was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Izabella Scorupco was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Izabella Scorupco filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Izabella Scorupco acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Reign of Fire - Alex Jensen $95M 2002 $15.6M $43.1M
Vertical Limit - Monique Aubertine $75M 2000 $15.5M $68.5M
GoldenEye - Natalya Simonova $58M 1995 $107M
Exorcist: The Beginning - Sarah $30M 2004 $18.1M $41.8M
With Fire and Sword - Helena Kurcewiczуwna $8M 1999
Cougar Club - Paige Stack $2.5M 2007
Ingen kan дlska som vi - Annelie 1988
Petri tеrar - Carla/Carlo 1995
The Diver - Irena Walde 2000
Solstorm - Rebecka Martinsson 2007
Among Us - Cecilia 2010
Det var en mцrk och stormig natt (short) - Petronella 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Russell Brand photo Russell Brand
June 4, 1975
Grays, Essex, England, UK
T.J. Miller photo T.J. Miller
June 4, 1981
Denver, Colorado, USA
James Callis photo James Callis
June 4, 1971
London, England, UK
Jillian Murray photo Jillian Murray
June 4, 1984
Reading, Pennsylvania, USA
Noah Wyle photo Noah Wyle
June 4, 1971
Hollywood, California, USA
Latest Movies
The Art of the Steal
The Art of the Steal
Released: 2014-06-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Hit List
Hit List
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page