Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
J. Evan Bonifant
J. Evan Bonifant
Advertisement
J. Evan Bonifant info
Born: 19 August, 1985
Birth Name: James Evan Bonifant
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: J. Evan Bonifant, Evan Bonifant, James Evan Bonifant
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: 3 Ninjas Kick Back , Breakout (video) , The Making of 'Blues Brothers 2000' (video documentary short) , Blues Brothers 2000 , Miss Africa 2009 (short) and more.
Where J. Evan Bonifant born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where J. Evan Bonifant was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where J. Evan Bonifant was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

J. Evan Bonifant filmography

Here you can learn about the movies J. Evan Bonifant acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blues Brothers 2000 - Buster, Soundtrack (performer: "Turn On Your Love Light") $28M 1998 $6.13M $14M
3 Ninjas Kick Back - Michael 'Tum Tum' Douglas (as Evan Bonifant) $20M 1994 $11.8M
The Making of 'Blues Brothers 2000' (video documentary short) - Himself - 'Buster', Special Thanks 1998
Breakout (video) - Joe Hadley 1998
Miss Africa 2009 (short) - Drummer 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Kevin Dillon photo Kevin Dillon
August 19, 1965
Mamaroneck, New York, USA
Jim Carter photo Jim Carter
August 19, 1948
Harrogate, Yorkshire, England, UK
Erika Christensen photo Erika Christensen
August 19, 1982
Seattle, Washington, USA
Michelle Borth photo Michelle Borth
August 19, 1978
Brooklyn, New Yo
Tammin Sursok photo Tammin Sursok
August 19, 1983
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
Yves Saint Laurent
Yves Saint Laurent
Released: 2014-06-25
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page