Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
J. Mills Goodloe
Advertisement
J. Mills Goodloe info
Born: 15 November, 1971
Also Known As: J. Mills Goodloe, Mills Goodloe, J Mills Goodloe, John Mills Goodloe
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Conspiracy Theory , Lethal Weapon 3 , Lethal Weapon 4 , Scrooged , Assassins and more.
J. Mills Goodloe biography

This block contains the information about J. Mills Goodloe and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Director and screenwriter J. Mills Goodloe grew up in Fort Lauderdale, Florida and attended Southern Methodist University in Dallas, Texas. He began his career as an assistant to Richard Donner, the director of such films as "Superman", "The Omen" and the enormously successful "Lethal Weapon" series. After working as Mr. Donner's assistant on "Lethal Weapon 3" and "Maverick," Goodloe became an associate producer on "Assassins" starring Sylvester Stallone and Julianne Moore.
Where J. Mills Goodloe born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where J. Mills Goodloe was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where J. Mills Goodloe was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

J. Mills Goodloe filmography

Here you can learn about the movies J. Mills Goodloe acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lethal Weapon 4 - Co-producer $100M 1998 $34M $130M
Conspiracy Theory - Jonas' Aide, Co-producer $75M 1997 $19.3M $76.1M
Assassins - Newlywed Man, Associate Producer $50M 1995 $30.3M
Lethal Weapon 3 - Assistant (Richard Donner), Eddie $35M 1992 $145M
Scrooged - IBC Technician (uncredited) $32M 1988 $60.3M
Double Tap - Executive Producer (as Mills Goodloe) $8M 1997
Action Jackson - Man in Bar (uncredited) $7M 1988 $20.3M
Lethal Weapon 2 - Policeman (uncredited) 1989 $147M
Maverick - Assistant (Mr. Donner) (as J Mills Goodloe), Telegraph Operator (as John Mills Goodloe) 1994 $102M
Pride - Writer (screenplay) 2007 $3.53M $7.04M
A Gentleman's Game - Writer (writer), Director 2002
Pure Lethal!: New Angles, New Scenes, and Explosive Outtakes (video documentary short) - Special Thanks (as Mills Goodloe) 1998
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Shailene Woodley photo Shailene Woodley
November 15, 1991
Simi Valley, California, USA
Virginie Ledoyen photo Virginie Ledoyen
November 15, 1976
Paris, France
Sam Waterston photo Sam Waterston
November 15, 1940
Cambridge, Massachusetts, USA
Sean Murray photo Sean Murray
November 15, 1977
Bethesda, Maryland, USA
Yaya DaCosta photo Yaya DaCosta
November 15, 1982
Harlem, New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Outpost: Black Sun
Outpost: Black Sun
Released: 2014-03-22
Hollow
Hollow
Released: 2014-03-20
Breathe In
Breathe In
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page