Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jack Andreozzi
Jack Andreozzi
Advertisement
Jack Andreozzi info
Born: 24 January, 1939
Birth Name: Gioachino M. Andreozzi
Nickname: Jackie
Also Known As: Jack Andreozzi, Gio Andreozzi
Spouse: Carol ( 1962 – ?)
Known for: Lady in White , Fyre , Hit List , Lookin' to Get Out , Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling and more.
Jack Andreozzi biography

This block contains the information about Jack Andreozzi and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jack Andreozzi was born in Providence, Rhode Island, in an Italian section called Federal Hill. He is the son of Salvatore Andreozzi, who was born in Caserta, Italy, and Antonetta whose parents came from Tiano, Italy. Jack later moved to the Eagle Park area of Providence where he attended Mt. Pleasant High School. He quit school at 16 and after ten years of working at odd jobs and going aimlessly through life, he came to California with his wife Carol (whom he married in 1962).
Where Jack Andreozzi born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jack Andreozzi was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jack Andreozzi was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jack Andreozzi filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jack Andreozzi acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Lookin' to Get Out - Henchman $17M 1982 $300K
Jo Jo Dancer, Your Life Is Calling - Gangster #1 $14M 1986 $18M
Lady in White - Tony $4.7M 1988 $1.71M
Hit List - Abe Fasio $1.5M 1989
Fyre - Carl 1979
Burglar - Knobby's apartment manager 1987 $16.3M
Mother - Sgt. Nick Ross 1996
The Boss' Wife - Doorman 1986
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Daniel Auteuil photo Daniel Auteuil
January 24, 1950
Algiers, Alger, France [now Algeria]
Nastassja Kinski photo Nastassja Kinski
January 24, 1961
Berlin, West Germany (now Germany)
Ernest Borgnine photo Ernest Borgnine
January 24, 1917
Hamden, Connecticut, USA
Matthew Lillard photo Matthew Lillard
January 24, 1970
Lansing, Michigan, USA
Julie Dreyfus photo Julie Dreyfus
January 24, 1966
Paris, France
Latest Movies
The Undershepherd
The Undershepherd
Released: 2014-03-20
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Noah
Noah
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page