pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jack Donner
Jack Donner
Advertisement
Jack Donner info
Born: 29 October, 1928
Birth Name: Jack Doner
Also Known As: Jack Donner, Jack Doner
Known for: Four Christmases , The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle , Imaginary Heroes , Stigmata , The Invisible and more.
Watch movies with Jack Donner online
Jack Donner biography

This block contains the information about Jack Donner and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Widely known and admired as Romulan Subcommander Tal in the original Star Trek, Jack Donner has worked steadily in TV, film and theater since the 1950s. Born and raised in Los Angeles, he did his first professional theater and TV work there before heading for New York during the glory days of TV, appearing in many prestigious early shows like Studio One in Hollywood, and soap operas such as As the World Turns and Guiding Light. He also did seven seasons of New York regional and stock theater.
Where Jack Donner born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jack Donner was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jack Donner was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jack Donner filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jack Donner acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Four Christmases - Grandpa $80M 2008 $31.1M $120M
The Adventures of Rocky & Bullwinkle - Average Grandpa $76M 2000 $6.81M $26M
Stigmata - Father Alameida $32M 1999 $18.3M $50M
The Invisible - Morris (uncredited) $30M 2007 $7.72M $20.6M
Imaginary Heroes - Kenny $10M 2004 $4.7K $229K
Safe Harbour (video) - Mr. Feigenbaum $2.5M 2007
Lower Learning - Old Curt $2M 2008 $2.55K $2.55K
How to Be a Serial Killer - Mr. Wilson $2M 2008 $899 $899
Gurdian - Abraham $1M 2009
Exorcism - Father Lansing $1M 2003
Demon Under Glass (video) - Dr. William Bassett $1M 2002
Plot 7 - Granpa Joe $600K 2007
Brotherhood of Blood - Paul Cramer $500K 2007
Anderson's Cross - Dr. Landry $300K 2010
La belle dame sans merci (short) - The Knight (Old) $100K 2005
Screech (short) - Man (voice), Director, Writer (writer), Executive Producer $10K 2006
Family Tree - Joseph 1999 $12.5K $12.5K
Hand of Death - Cop (as Jack Doner) 1962
Gideon - Mr. Taylor 1999
All About Evil - Mr. Twigs 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Janet Montgomery photo Janet Montgomery
October 29, 1985
Bournemouth, Dorset, England, UK
Andrew Lee Potts photo Andrew Lee Potts
October 29, 1979
Bradford, West Yorkshire, England, UK
Rufus Sewell photo Rufus Sewell
October 29, 1967
Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK
Brendan Fehr photo Brendan Fehr
October 29, 1977
New Westminster, British Columbia, Canada
Winona Ryder photo Winona Ryder
October 29, 1971
Winona, Minnesota, USA
Latest Movies
Blue Ruin
Blue Ruin
Released: 2014-04-25
The Crumbles
The Crumbles
Released: 2014-03-20
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page