jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jack Plotnick
Jack Plotnick
Advertisement
Jack Plotnick info
Born: 30 October, 1968
Birth Name: Jack Stuart Plotnick
Height: 1.80 (5' 11")
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Reno 911!: Miami , Say It Isn't So , Mystery Men , Beverly Hills Chihuahua , Meet the Fockers and more.
Watch movies with Jack Plotnick online
Where Jack Plotnick born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jack Plotnick was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jack Plotnick was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jack Plotnick filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jack Plotnick acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Meet the Fockers - Rent-a-Car Agent $80M 2004 $46.1M $279M
Mystery Men - Mr. Pups $65M 1999 $10M $29.7M
Say It Isn't So - Leon Pitofsky $25M 2001 $2.86M $5.52M
Beverly Hills Chihuahua - Dog Nanny $20M 2008 $29.3M $94.5M
Reno 911!: Miami - Steve Marmella $10M 2007 $10.3M $20.3M
Chairman of the Board - Zak $10M 1998 $181K $307K
Gods and Monsters - Edmund Kay $3.5M 1998 $75.5K $6.39M
Cook-Off! - Timothy Whims $600K 2006
Rubber - Accountant $500K 2010
Radiance (short) - Jack $10K 2005
Available Men (short) - Robert $9K 2006
Girls Will Be Girls: Delivering Coco, Part I (short) - Evie Harris, Executive Producer $500 2008
Ground Control - Curtis 1998
Forever Fabulous - Adam 1999
The World of Gods and Monsters: A Journey with James Whale (video documentary short) - Acknowledgment 1999
In the Drink - David 2009
Who's the Caboose? - V.P. of Casting 1997
The Drawn Together Movie: The Movie! - Xandir P. Whifflebottom (voice) 2010
Girls Will Be Girls - Evie, Executive Producer 2003 $14.4K $147K
Slate: The Teachings of Lonnie Del Mar (short) - Lonnie Del Mar 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Janel Parrish photo Janel Parrish
October 30, 1988
Oahu, Hawaii, USA
Shaun Sipos photo Shaun Sipos
October 30, 1981
Victoria, British Columbia, Canada
Nia Long photo Nia Long
October 30, 1970
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Kevin Pollak photo Kevin Pollak
October 30, 1957
San Francisco, California, USA
Henry Winkler photo Henry Winkler
October 30, 1945
New York City, New York, USA
Latest Movies
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Bhopal: A Prayer for Rain
Released: 2014-03-30
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Cuban Fury
Cuban Fury
Released: 2014-04-11
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page