jason-segal Jason Segel collects puppets
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jack Taylor
Advertisement
Jack Taylor info
Born: 21 October, 1936
Birth Name: George Brown Randall
Also Known As: Jack Taylor, Grek Martin, George O'Brown, George O. Brown, Jack Tylor
Awards: 1 win
Known for: Cleopatra , The Ninth Gate , Iguana , 1492: Conquest of Paradise , Conan the Barbarian and more.
Watch movies with Jack Taylor online
Movie Year
The Ninth Gate The Ninth Gate 1999
Jack Taylor biography

This block contains the information about Jack Taylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jack Taylor was born as George Brown Randall on October 21, 1936. Tall, slim and handsome, with a lean face, a pencil thin mustache, and a distinguished air about him, Taylor began his acting career in the early 50s on "The Jack Benny Show," in which he co-starred with Marilyn Monroe. Jack also had roles on the TV shows "Sheena, Queen of the Jungle" and "Adventures of Captain Grief." He then went to Mexico and acted in a few stage plays.
Where Jack Taylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jack Taylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jack Taylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jack Taylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jack Taylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Cleopatra - Minor Role (uncredited) $44M 1963 $57.8M
1492: Conquest of Paradise - Vicuna $40M 1992 $7.19M
The Ninth Gate - Victor Fargas $38M 1999 $6.62M $18.7M
Conan the Barbarian - Priest $20M 1982 $9.48M $37.6M
Iguana - Captain $3M 1988
Presence of Mind - Father $3M 1999
Las adolescentes - Actor 1975
Count Dracula - Quincey Morris, Set Decorator (as George O'Brown) 1970
The Vampires' Night Orgy - Luis 1973
Dr. Jekyll y el Hombre Lobo - Dr. Henry Jekyll 1972
The Mummy's Revenge - Prof. Natan Stern 1973
Don Yllбn, el mбgico de Toledo - Actor 1973
Dr. M schlдgt zu - Farkas/Mabuse 1972
Devil's Exorcist - Dr. Beneau/Michele 1975
Les cauchemars naissent la nuit - Cynthia's Lover 1970
La maison des filles perdues - Sigma 1974
Night of the Blood Monster - Set Decorator (as George O'Brown), Art Director (as George O. Brown) 1970
Exorcismo - Father Adrian Dunning (voice: English version) (uncredited) 1975
Eugenie... the Story of Her Journey Into Perversion - Mirvel 1970
Tendre et perverse Emanuelle - Michel Dreville 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Carrie Fisher photo Carrie Fisher
October 21, 1956
Beverly Hills, Los Angeles, California, USA
Charlotte Sullivan photo Charlotte Sullivan
October 21, 1983
Toronto, Canada
Kim Kardashian photo Kim Kardashian
October 21, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Michael McMillian photo Michael McMillian
October 21, 1978
Olathe, Kansas, USA
Sasha Roiz photo Sasha Roiz
October 21, 1973
Tel Aviv, Israel
Latest Movies
Tracks
Tracks
Released: 2014-05-23
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
McCanick
McCanick
Released: 2014-03-21
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page