madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jack Tyree
Advertisement
Jack Tyree info
Born: 12 September, 1943
Birth Name: John Hale Tyree
Known for: Blade Runner , Alligator , Blazing Stewardesses , The Sword and the Sorcerer , Herowork and more.
Where Jack Tyree born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jack Tyree was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jack Tyree was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jack Tyree filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jack Tyree acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Blade Runner - Stunts (uncredited) $28M 1982 $6.15M $27M
Alligator - Stunt Performer $1.5M 1980
The Sword and the Sorcerer - Stunts, Dedicatee 1982 $39.1M
Herowork - Stunts 1977
Blazing Stewardesses - Plane Passenger 1975
Hanging on a Star - Stunts 1978
Humanoids from the Deep - Stunt Coordinator 1980
Fast-Walking - Heavy #1 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ian Holm photo Ian Holm
September 12, 1931
Goodmayes, Essex, England, UK
Ben McKenzie photo Ben McKenzie
September 12, 1978
Austin, Texas, USA
Josh Hopkins photo Josh Hopkins
September 12, 1970
Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Rachel Ward photo Rachel Ward
September 12, 1957
Cornwell Manor, Cornwell, Chipping Norton, Oxfordshire, England, UK
Joe Pantoliano photo Joe Pantoliano
September 12, 1951
Hoboken, New Jersey, USA
Latest Movies
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page