Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacki Weaver
Jacki Weaver
Advertisement
Jacki Weaver info
Born: 25 May, 1947
Birth Name: Jacqueline Ruth Weaver
Also Known As: Jacki Weaver, Jackie Weaver
Spouse: Derryn Hinch (25 February 1983 – 1996) (separated)
Sean Taylor (? – present)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 5 wins & 9 nominations
Known for: The Removalists , Cosi , Squizzy Taylor , Caddie , The Perfectionist and more.
Watch movies with Jacki Weaver online
Jacki Weaver biography

This block contains the information about Jacki Weaver and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jacky Weaver was born in May in 1947 in one of the biggest and at the same most beautiful towns in Australia. She got her education in a small High School for the girls that were located near the Catholic Monastery. Monks women were teaching girl in the school and they were very severe with Jacky, as her young talent and energy were simply impossible to control. That is why she was grounded a lot of times, to stay locked in the room and pray for the sins she was doing by not paying the required attention and respect to the older people. While being locked, she was imaging herself- as a little princess, which was locked by the bad old woman. And the end of the story was always different as she had a wild imagination. Her debut was in 1966 when she performed in the TV show called “The Windiness’”. She is performing in different TV projects, and also she plays both: in cinema and in the theater. She was successfully performing in different TV projects and in the cinema. Also she is working with the theater company called “Sydney Theater Company”- which is a leading theater in Sydney. One of her last roles was the role of Nanny Marina in Chekhov’s play “Uncle John” by Anton Tchaikovsky.
Where Jacki Weaver born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacki Weaver was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacki Weaver was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacki Weaver filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacki Weaver acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Removalists - Marilyn Carter 1975
The Perfectionist - Barbara Gunn 1987
Squizzy Taylor - Dolly 1982
Caddie - Josie 1976
Cosi - Cherry 1996
Abra Cadabra - Primrose Buttercup (voice) 1983
Sarah and the Squirrel - Soundtrack (performer: "Sarah's Song") 1982
Summer Coda - Jen 2010
Early Checkout (short) - Cleaner 2009
Picnic at Hanging Rock - Minnie 1975 $27.5K $84.7K
Animal Kingdom - Janine Cody 2010 $62K $1.03M
'Jock' Petersen - Susie Petersen 1974
Three Blind Mice - Bernie 2008
Stork - Anna 1971
The Two-Wheeled Time Machine (short) - Old alice 1997
The Sex Therapist - Second Sugar Girl 1973
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mike Myers photo Mike Myers
May 25, 1963
Scarborough, Ontario, Canada
Anne Heche
May 25, 1969
Aurora, Ohio, USA
Jamie Kennedy photo Jamie Kennedy
May 25, 1970
Upper Darby, Pennsylvania, USA
Molly Sims photo Molly Sims
May 25, 1973
Murray, Kentucky, USA
Ray Stevenson photo Ray Stevenson
May 25, 1964
Lisburn, Northern Ireland, UK
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page