demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jackie Earle Haley
Jackie Earle Haley
Advertisement
Jackie Earle Haley info
Born: 14 July, 1961
Birth Name: Jack Earle Haley
Height: 1.66 (5' 5½")
Also Known As: Jackie Earle Haley, Jackie Haley, Bill Haley, Jack E. Haley
Spouse: Amelia Cruz (06 August 2004 – present)
Sherry Vaughan (06 November 1979 – ?) (divorced)
Awards: Nominated for Oscar. Another 7 wins & 3 nominations
Known for: All the King's Men , Damnation Alley , Watchmen , Little Children , A Nightmare on Elm Street and more.
Watch movies with Jackie Earle Haley online
Jackie Earle Haley biography

This block contains the information about Jackie Earle Haley and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jackie Earle Haley was born in the middle of July 1961 in Northridge, which is located in California- he is an American actor and scenario writer. He began his carrier when he was six years old, while performing in a commercial advertising. After that he became a star of teenage TV shows, he performed on the Broadway stage, wrote scenarios for movies and different TV shows. In 2010 he performed the role of Freddie Krueger in the movie “The Nightmare on the Street of Elms”. He performed in a few movies, such as “Days of the locusts” which was filmed in 1975, also he performed in the “Cursed Valley” which was filmed in 1977, in “Losing that” which was filmed in 1983, and in many, many others. By the time he slowed with his carrier of an actor (since 1990-till 2000); he started producing and directing a lot of television videos. In 2006 he came back on the wide screen with the movie “The whole royal soldiers” and later in the same year he performed in the movie “Like small children”, for which he was nominated with the Oscar. In 2009 he performed in the movie “The Keepers” while performing Rorschach’s character. Also in the same year began the filming of the TV show “The Live target” in which he performed the role of Herero- who was the assistant of the main hero. In 2010 he played in the remake of “The Nightmare on the Elm’s street” when he replaced Robert England.
Where Jackie Earle Haley born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jackie Earle Haley was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jackie Earle Haley was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jackie Earle Haley filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jackie Earle Haley acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Watchmen - Rorschach/Walter Kovacs $130M 2009 $55.2M $108M
All the King's Men - Sugar Boy $55M 2006 $3.67M $7.22M
A Nightmare on Elm Street - Freddy Krueger $35M 2010 $32.9M $63.1M
Damnation Alley - Billy $17M 1977
Little Children - Ronnie J. McGorvey $14M 2006 $98K $5.46M
Losin' It - Dave $7M 1983
Louis - Judge Perry 2010
Semi-Pro - Dukes 2008 $15.1M $33.5M
Breaking Away - Moocher 1979
Fragments - Bob Jaspersen 2008
The Bad News Bears - Kelly Leak 1976
Shutter Island - George Noyce 2010 $41.1M $128M
The Outside Man - Eric 1972
Maniac Cop 3: Badge of Silence - Frank Jessup 1993
The Day of the Locust - Adore (as Jackie Haley) 1975
Nemesis - Einstein 1992 $2M
The Bad News Bears in Breaking Training - Kelly Leak 1977
Playroom - Writer (story) 1990
Dollman (video) - Braxton Red 1991
The Bad News Bears Go to Japan - Kelly Leak 1978
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Matthew Fox photo Matthew Fox
July 14, 1966
Abington, Pennsylvania, USA
Sara Canning photo Sara Canning
July 14, 1987
Gander, Newfoundland, Canada
Sid Haig photo Sid Haig
July 14, 1939
Fresno, California, USA
Nina Siemaszko photo Nina Siemaszko
July 14, 1970
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Harry Dean Stanton photo Harry Dean Stanton
July 14, 1926
West Irvine, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
A Most Wanted Man
A Most Wanted Man
Released: 2014-03-31
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
The Two Faces of January
The Two Faces of January
Released: 2014-05-16
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page