pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacklyn Zeman
Jacklyn Zeman
Advertisement
Jacklyn Zeman info
Born: 6 March, 1953
Height: 1.63 (5' 4")
Also Known As: Jacklyn Zeman, Jackie Zeman
Spouse: Glenn Gordon (14 February 1988 – 21 June 2007) (divorced) 2 children
Steve Gribbin (14 February 1985 – 1986) (divorced)
Murray the &
x27;K&
x27; (14 February 1979 – 1981) (divorced)
Awards: 4 nominations
Known for: Deep in the Valley , Young Doctors in Love , Deep Throat Part II , Class Reunion , The Day the Music Died (documentary) and more.
Jacklyn Zeman biography

This block contains the information about Jacklyn Zeman and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jackie began training for the classic ballet at age 5. She was accepted into the New Jersey Dance Company at age 15, and accepted a scholarship from New York University at age 15 to pursue a major in dance. The dark-haired beauty decided to try acting, and has become a staple of daytime drama (aka soap operas).
Where Jacklyn Zeman born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacklyn Zeman was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacklyn Zeman was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacklyn Zeman filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacklyn Zeman acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Class Reunion - Jane Washburn 1982 $10.1M
Deep in the Valley - Sonja Monia (uncredited) 2009
Deep Throat Part II - Office Girl (as Jackie Zeman) 1974
The Day the Music Died (documentary) - Samantha (as Jackie Zeman) 1977
Young Doctors in Love - Cameo appearance 1982
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ellen Muth photo Ellen Muth
March 6, 1981
Milford, Connecticut, USA
Alberta Watson photo Alberta Watson
March 6, 1955
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Tom Arnold photo Tom Arnold
March 6, 1959
Ottumwa, Iowa, USA
Rob Reiner photo Rob Reiner
March 6, 1947
The Bronx, New York, USA
Eli Marienthal photo Eli Marienthal
March 6, 1986
Santa Monica, California, USA
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
The Grand Budapest Hotel
The Grand Budapest Hotel
Released: 2014-03-28
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page