jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacob Taylor
Advertisement
Jacob Taylor info
Born: 15 February, 1977
Birth Name: Jacob Dorian Taylor
Height: 1.83 (6')
Nickname: Prince Israel / P.I. / Israel Jacob
Known for: Benny Bliss and the Disciples of Greatness and more.
Jacob Taylor biography

This block contains the information about Jacob Taylor and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

He was born in Caribou, Maine, USA, in 1977. He has three brothers; Damian, Johnnie III, and Raphael. He is the third son of J. David Taylor Jr. PhD.; and Carolyn Taylor.

In 1984, his father was assigned to military duty overseas, in RAF Bentwaters, in Suffolk, England. Shortly thereafter, at the tender age of 7, Jacob began attending the Woodbridge American Elementary School. Early he displayed affinity for studies in various cultures, music, dance and the performance arts.
Where Jacob Taylor born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacob Taylor was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacob Taylor was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacob Taylor filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacob Taylor acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Benny Bliss and the Disciples of Greatness - Guy in Church 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Sarah Wynter photo Sarah Wynter
February 15, 1973
Newcastle, New South Wales, Australia
Jane Seymour photo Jane Seymour
February 15, 1951
Hayes, Hayes and Harlington, Middlesex, England, UK
Greer Grammer photo Greer Grammer
February 15, 1992
Los Angeles, California, USA
Christopher McDonald photo Christopher McDonald
February 15, 1955
New York City, New York, USA
Kevin McCarthy photo Kevin McCarthy
February 15, 1914
Seattle, Washington, U
Latest Movies
Price Check
Price Check
Released: 2014-04-01
Anna's Struggle
Anna's Struggle
Released: 2014-03-25
Haunt
Haunt
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
James Franco photo
Hey, what do you think of James Franco?
Share this page