pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacqueline Bisset
Jacqueline Bisset
Advertisement
Jacqueline Bisset info
Born: 13 September, 1944
Birth Name: Winnifred Jacqueline Fraser-Bisset
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Also Known As: Jacqueline Bisset, Jackie Bisset, Jacky Bisset
Awards: Nominated for 4 Golden Globes. Another 9 wins & 8 nominations
Known for: Inchon , Domino , When Time Ran Out... , Casino Royale , Airport and more.
Watch movies with Jacqueline Bisset online
Jacqueline Bisset biography

This block contains the information about Jacqueline Bisset and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jaqueline Bisset was born in the middle of September 1944 in Waybridge which is located in the Surray County, which is located in England. She is a famous actress who is equally known in UK and in USA. Her mother was half French and half British lady who worked ad an architect, while her father Max Fraser Bisset was a Scottish person who worked as a terapeut doctor. During the Second World War she made a way from Paris to the coast in order to leave to Britain on a ship, alone on the bycicle, in order to escape from the war. She has a younger brother whose name is Max. Her mother has tought her French language and made her studying in the French lyceum. By the time she was a teenager her mother was diagnosed with sclerosis. In 1968n after twenty eight years of mutual life together her parents divorced. This way she stayed with her ill mother. In her childhood she was attending ballet classes, and at the same time she was studying performing arts, and in order to pay for her studies she started working as a model. In 1967 she got a role in the movie “Two men on the road” where she played with the famous actress Audrey Hupborn. It is interesting the fact that she differ from the actresses of her generation from whom it is hard to find a job after fourty with the fact that she has simply changed her ample but still she continues working a lot.
Where Jacqueline Bisset born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacqueline Bisset was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacqueline Bisset was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacqueline Bisset filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacqueline Bisset acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Domino - Sophie Wynn $50M 2005 $4.67M $10.1M
Inchon - Barbara Hallsworth $46M 1981
When Time Ran Out... - Kay Kirby $20M 1980 $1.7M
Casino Royale - Giovanna Goodthighs (as Jacky Bisset) $12M 1966
Airport - Gwen Meighen $10M 1970 $100M
The Deep - Gail Berke $9M 1977
Bullitt - Cathy $5.5M 1968
Save the Last Dance 2 (video) - Monique $5M 2006
Fascination - Maureen Doherty $5M 2004 $9.02K $16.1K
Two for the Road - Jackie $4M 1967
Death in Love - Mother $3M 2008
Swing - Christine/Mrs. DeLuca $2.5M 2003
Latter Days - Lila $850K 2003 $34K $820K
The Knack... and How to Get It - Extra (uncredited) $364K 1965
The Spiral Staircase - Helen Mallory 1975
The Thief Who Came to Dinner - Laura 1973
The Life and Times of Judge Roy Bean - Rose Bean 1972
Day for Night - Julie 1973 $17.8K $17.8K
Murder on the Orient Express - Countess Andrenyi 1974
Stand Up and Be Counted - Sheila Hammond 1972
Salary

We always wonder how much actors are paid for their work. Everything depends on a movie. The list below provides you with the information about Jacqueline Bisset salary for the roles played in certain movies.

Movie Year Salary
Inchon 1981 $1,650,000
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Ben Savage photo Ben Savage
September 13, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Louis Mandylor photo Louis Mandylor
September 13, 1966
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia
Louise Lombard photo Louise Lombard
September 13, 1970
London, England, UK
Barbara Bain photo Barbara Bain
September 13, 1931
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Trevor Duke-Moretz photo Trevor Duke-Moretz
September 13, 1986
Atlanta, Georgia, USA
Latest Movies
The Immigrant
The Immigrant
Released: 2014-05-02
Snowpiercer
Snowpiercer
Released: 2014-06-27
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page