Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jacqueline Kim
Jacqueline Kim
Jacqueline Kim info
Born: 31 March, 1965
Birth Name: Jacqueline Joan Kim
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Jacqueline Kim, Jacqui Kim
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Mighty Ducks , Star Trek: Generations , Disclosure , The Hollywood Sign , Volcano and more.
Jacqueline Kim biography

This block contains the information about Jacqueline Kim and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jacqueline was the first Korean-American actress to be nominated for a Spirit award for her portrayal in the title role of Eric Byler's critically acclaimed film, Charlotte Sometimes. Currently, her work can be seen in Red Doors by Georgia Lee, to be released by Warner Home video in February, 2007.

Ms.
Where Jacqueline Kim born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacqueline Kim was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacqueline Kim was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacqueline Kim filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacqueline Kim acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Volcano - Dr. Jaye Calder $90M 1997 $14.6M $47.5M
Star Trek: Generations - Ensign Demora Sulu $35M 1994 $75.7M
Disclosure - Cindy Chang $32M 1994 $83M
The Hollywood Sign - Paula Carver $12M 2001
The Mighty Ducks - Jane $10M 1992 $50.8M
Trauma - Alice (as Jacqui Kim) $7M 1993
The Operator - The Operator $1.5M 2000
Charlotte Sometimes - Darcy/Charlotte, Soundtrack (performer: "Charlotte Sometimes") $80K 2002 $3.28K $83.5K
Present (short) - Director, Writer (writer), Producer $15K 2006
Brokedown Palace - Yon Greene 1999 $3.87M $10.1M
Red Doors - Samantha Wong 2005
Omnibus - Actress 1997
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Daniels
March 31, 1927
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Christopher Walken photo Christopher Walken
March 31, 1943
Queens, New York, USA
Daniel Mays photo Daniel Mays
March 31, 1978
Epping, Essex, England, UK
Rhea Perlman photo Rhea Perlman
March 31, 1948
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Jessica Szohr photo Jessica Szohr
March 31, 1985
Milwaukee, Wisconsin, USA
Latest Movies
Wish I Was Here
Wish I Was Here
Released: 2014-07-25
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page