trucks7 7 Celebrities Who Worked On the Trucks in The Past
Jacqueline Obradors
Jacqueline Obradors
Jacqueline Obradors info
Born: 6 October, 1966
Birth Name: Jacqueline Danell Obradors
Height: 1.69 (5' 6½")
Awards: 3 nominations
Known for: Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo , Unstoppable , A Man Apart , Six Days Seven Nights , Atlantis: The Lost Empire and more.
Jacqueline Obradors biography

This block contains the information about Jacqueline Obradors and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jacqueline Obradors was born in October 1966 in San Fernando Valley. She is a famous actress. Jacqueline started her way from a very poor family. Her parents were living not very rich, but they tried giving all the best to their children. She remembers that her father almost didn’t appeared at home, and by the time he was appearing even though he was so tired that the only thing he could see was a pillow, he was still smiling and playing with the kids in the backyard. That is one of the most pleasant childhood memories. Her mother was working a lot as well, she was working as a housemaid, and when she had free time she was doing the laundry for a few families. Of course they didn’t pay her a lot of money, but that was something. And each time she could buy some more to her children she was very happy about it. The little girl realized that she was very talented by the time she was small, that is why she kept attending different classes of art performance at school, and at some point she realized that she was ready for the great cinema world. That is why as soon as she graduated the school she went to LA, where after attending a few castings she got a significant role in the local soap opera, which was enough to make her talent discovered for some important producers in the world of the show business.
Where Jacqueline Obradors born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jacqueline Obradors was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jacqueline Obradors was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jacqueline Obradors filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jacqueline Obradors acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Atlantis: The Lost Empire - Audrey Rocio Ramirez (voice) $90M 2001 $329K $84M
Six Days Seven Nights - Angelica $70M 1998 $16.5M $74.3M
A Man Apart - Stacy Vetter $36M 2003 $11M $26.2M
Unstoppable - Det. Amy Knight $20M 2004
Deuce Bigalow: Male Gigolo - Elaine Fowler $17M 1999 $12.2M $65.5M
The Waiter - Actress 1993
Crossing Over - Miryea 1996
The People - Dee Ramon 1997
Crossing Over - Special Agent Phadkar 2009 $77.4K $454K
Atlantis: Milo's Return (video) - Audrey/Nurse (voice) 2003
Soldier Boyz - Vasquez 1995
Tortilla Soup - Carmen Naranjo 2001 $654K $4.45M
Red Sun Rising - Rita 1994
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Olivia Thirlby photo Olivia Thirlby
October 6, 1986
New York City, New York, USA
Amy Jo Johnson photo Amy Jo Johnson
October 6, 1970
Cape Cod, Massachusetts, USA
Alexis Georgoulis photo Alexis Georgoulis
October 6, 1974
Larisa, Greece
Jsu Garcia photo Jsu Garcia
October 6, 1963
New York City, New York, USA
Wes Ramsey photo Wes Ramsey
October 6, 1977
Louisville, Kentucky, USA
Latest Movies
Black Gold
Black Gold
Released: 2014-03-17
Oculus
Oculus
Released: 2014-04-11
Cold in July
Cold in July
Released: 2014-06-27
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page