Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Advertisement
Jaime King
Jaime King
Advertisement
Jaime King info
Born: 23 April, 1979
Height: 1.75 (5' 9")
Also Known As: Jaime King, James King, Jaime King-Newman
Spouse: Kyle Newman (23 November 2007 – present)
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: Blow , Two for the Money , Sin City , Pearl Harbor , Bulletproof Monk and more.
Watch movies with Jaime King online
Jaime King biography

This block contains the information about Jaime King and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jaime King was born in Omaha, Nebraska, USA. 22-year-old actress and model James King is the latest face of cosmetic company “Revlon”. The girl shot in print and television advertising line of lipstick “Super Lustrous Lipstick”. "Jaime is incredibly versatile - says Cheryl Vitally, executive vice president and general manager of “Revlon” - Her personality is evident in photographs and films. Unusual beauty, confidence and talent make her an excellent addition to the family of “Revlon””. Jaime was noticed at the age of 15 years in her hometown of Nebraska. Later, in the late 1990s, she became quite famous model. In 1997, when her boyfriend, photographer died of a drug overdose, the then U.S. President Bill Clinton called the girl the personification of all the deficiencies of the fashion industry. However, a successful acting career, which began two years ago, allowed Jaime to part with the image of a "bad girl of fashion". "This is a fulfillment of dreams, - says Jaime about her new contract with the cosmetic company - I am pleased to present a well-known brand like “Revlon” ... “Revlon” attracts so many people and it has a special place in my heart". The fans of Jaime said that finally she has found out the right way in her life.
Where Jaime King born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jaime King was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jaime King was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jaime King filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jaime King acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Pearl Harbor - Nurse Betty Bayer (as James King) $140M 2001 $75.2M $199M
Bulletproof Monk - Jade $52M 2003 $8.65M $23M
Sin City - Goldie/Wendy $40M 2005 $29.1M $74.1M
Blow - Kristina Jung (as James King) $30M 2001 $12.4M $52.9M
Two for the Money - Alexandria $20M 2005 $8.7M $22.9M
My Bloody Valentine - Sarah Palmer $15M 2009 $21.2M $51.5M
Happy Campers - Pixel (as James King) $15M 2001
Slackers - Angela Patton (as James King) $11M 2002 $2.79M $4.81M
Mother's Day - Beth Sohapi $11M 2010
The Pardon - Toni Jo Henry $5M 2010
True True Lie - Nathalie $5M 2006
Fanboys - Amber (as Jaime King-Newman) $3.9M 2008 $172K $685K
Pretty Persuasion - Kathy Joyce $2.5M 2005 $58.6K $306K
They Wait - Sarah 2007
Four Faces of God - Sam 2002
Lone Star State of Mind - Baby 2002
Cheaper by the Dozen 2 - Anne Murtaugh 2005 $15.3M $82.6M
A Fork in the Road - April Rogers 2010
Waiting for Forever - Susan Donner 2010
The Spirit - Lorelei Rox 2008 $6.46M $19.8M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
George Lopez photo George Lopez
April 23, 1961
Mission Hills, California, USA
John Hannah photo John Hannah
April 23, 1962
East Kilbride, Scotland, UK
Shirley Temple photo Shirley Temple
April 23, 1928
Santa Monica, California, USA
Aaron Hill photo Aaron Hill
April 23, 1983
Santa Clara, California, USA
Melina Kanakaredes photo Melina Kanakaredes
April 23, 1967
Akron, Ohio, USA
Latest Movies
Underdogs
Underdogs
Released: 2014-08-27
Calvary
Calvary
Released: 2014-08-01
Stripped
Stripped
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page