Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Advertisement
Jaime Murray
Jaime Murray
Advertisement
Jaime Murray info
Born: 21 July, 1977
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Jaime Murray, Jamie Murray
Awards: 1 nomination
Known for: The Deaths of Ian Stone , Devil's Playground , The Rapture , Botched , Animal and more.
Watch movies with Jaime Murray online
Jaime Murray biography

This block contains the information about Jaime Murray and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jaime Murray was born in London; since she was a little girl she realized that she would like to be an actress, and only an actress. After she graduated the school with some very good marks she went to the university where she started taking care of her future carrier and in a small period of time she managed to achieve her aim. Between her works we find such movies and TV shows, as possessions, “The Rapture”, “Demons”, “Yan’s Death”, “Thirteen’, and “Dexter”. Public mostly knows her for the role of Lila Tourney in “Dexter” TV show. Also she performed in “Taming of the Screw”, “Animal”, “Hustle”, “Keen Eddie”,”Poirot”, “Casualty” and “ The Bill”.
Where Jaime Murray born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jaime Murray was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jaime Murray was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jaime Murray filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jaime Murray acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Devil's Playground - Lavinia $2.4M 2010
Animal - Saleswoman 2005
Botched - Anna 2007
The Deaths of Ian Stone - Medea 2007
The Rapture - Fiona 2010
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Rory Culkin photo Rory Culkin
July 21, 1989
New York City, New York, USA
Josh Hartnett photo Josh Hartnett
July 21, 1978
San Francisco, California, USA
Arija Bareikis photo Arija Bareikis
July 21, 1966
Bloomington, Indiana, USA
Jon Lovitz photo Jon Lovitz
July 21, 1957
Tarzana, California, USA
Ali Landry photo Ali Landry
July 21, 1973
Breaux Bridge, Louisiana, USA
Latest Movies
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Dom Hemingway
Dom Hemingway
Released: 2014-04-02
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page