Jennifer-Lawrence Jennifer Lawrence might join Chris Martin on tour
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jaime Pressly
Jaime Pressly
Jaime Pressly info
Born: 30 July, 1977
Birth Name: Jaime Elizabeth Pressly
Height: 1.65 (5' 5")
Also Known As: Jaime Pressly, Jamie Pressly
Spouse: Simran Singh (26 September 2009 – present) (filed for divorce)
Awards: Nominated for Golden Globe. Another 1 win & 7 nominations
Known for: DOA: Dead or Alive , Not Another Teen Movie , Horton Hears a Who! , Torque , Joe Dirt and more.
Watch movies with Jaime Pressly online
Jaime Pressly biography

This block contains the information about Jaime Pressly and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jaime Pressly was born in the end of July 1977 in Kingston. She is an actress and a model. Not a lot of people know that her full name is Jaime Elizabeth Pressly. To the moment when she finally got 14 years old, she was already working in a modeling agency that was called “International Cover Model Search”. She worked in such countries as USA, Italy and Japan, and during her modeling carrier she appeared on the covers of all possible magazines including the ones for teenagers and for real ladies. In 1997 she debut on the big screen while performing the minor role in the movie Poisoned plant: the new Seduction”, and the same year was released the movie “Journey of Absolution”. In 2005 she performed in fifteenth different projects, between them we may divide such famous TV shows, as “The Charmed”, “The Mortal Battle: Conquering” also she performed in such movies as : the Ringmaster”, “Hell”, “One Hundred of Girls”, “An Adult movie’, “Demon Islands’ and many, many others. In 2005 Pressly went through a casting for one of the main parts in the popular TV show – “My name is Earl” in which she was performing till 2009. For this movie she was nominated a few times for a variety of different awards, including “Emmy” and ‘Golden Globe” awards. One of a few Emmy’s she won in 2007. Jaime was for a long time in a relationship with the actor Simon Rex. In 2004 she started dating with the DJ Eric Calvo, t whom she bore a son Dezi James, though in 2008 the couple broke up. In 2009 Jaime got married with the lawyer Simran Singh.
Where Jaime Pressly born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jaime Pressly was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jaime Pressly was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jaime Pressly filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jaime Pressly acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Horton Hears a Who! - Mrs. Quilligan (voice) $85M 2008 $45M $155M
Torque - China $40M 2004 $11.4M $21.2M
DOA: Dead or Alive - Tina Armstrong $21M 2006 $261K $480K
Joe Dirt - Jill $16M 2001 $8.02M $27.1M
Not Another Teen Movie - Priscilla $16M 2001 $12.6M $37.9M
Inferno - Dottie Matthews $15M 1999
Tomcats - Tricia $11M 2001 $6.41M $13.6M
Can't Hardly Wait - Girlfriend #1 (as Jamie Pressly) $10M 1998 $8.03M $25.3M
Ticker - Claire Manning $7M 2001
Venus & Vegas - Tara $5M 2010
Ringmaster - Angel Zorzak $3.5M 1998 $3.34M $9.25M
Cruel World - Catherine Anderson $2M 2005 $11.2K $16.3K
The Journey: Absolution - Allison Wade $1.7M 1997
Poor White Trash - Sandy Lake $1.2M 2000 $1.81K $1.81K
Trash - C.J. Callum $850K 1999 $5.15K $5.15K
Demon Island - Tina 2002
Against the Law - Sally the Waitress 1997
I Love You, Man - Denise 2009 $17.8M $71.3M
Poison Ivy: The New Seduction (video) - Violet 1997
Death to the Supermodels (video) - Tiffany, Producer 2005
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Laurence Fishburne photo Laurence Fishburne
July 30, 1961
Augusta, Georgia, USA
Christine Taylor
July 30, 1971
Allentown, Pennsylvania, USA
Simon Baker photo Simon Baker
July 30, 1969
Launceston, Tasmania, Australia
April Bowlby photo April Bowlby
July 30, 1980
Vallejo, California, USA
Jean Reno photo Jean Reno
July 30, 1948
Casablanca, Morocco
Latest Movies
Panic Button
Panic Button
Released: 2014-03-19
Joe
Joe
Released: 2014-04-09
Locke
Locke
Released: 2014-04-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page