Chris+O+Dowd Chris O'Dowd never returns borrowed designer suits
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Abel
Jake Abel
Advertisement
Jake Abel info
Born: 18 November, 1987
Birth Name: Jacob Allen Abel
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Awards: 2 nominations
Known for: Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief , Strange Wilderness , 18 (short) , Flash of Genius , The Lovely Bones and more.
Jake Abel biography

This block contains the information about Jake Abel and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

The date of birth of Jake Abel is November 18, 1987. Abel is a popular, demanded American actor. Jake’s place of birthday is Canton, the state Ohio in United States of America. It is a place of his first steps in life. Jake knew that someday he would become a famous actor. So, after graduating the high school and the University, Jake Abel started to make his path in the cinematographic world. The first film, where Jake Abel participated, was the movie, which was called “Threshold” in 2005. Also, Jake played in such movies as: “Go, figure” in 2005, “Strange Wilderness” (2008). Jake’s fans say that their favorite work of Abel is in the movie, which is called “I am number four”. Abel is very proud of his participations in such films as: “Lovely bones” (2009), “Angel of death”, “Good girl” and others. Also the fans noted his role in the movie, which is called “Percy Jackson and the Olympians: The Lightning Thief”. Jake Abel is a star for thousands of people.
Where Jake Abel born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Abel was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Abel was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Abel filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Abel acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Percy Jackson & the Olympians: The Lightning Thief - Luke $95M 2010 $38.7M $88.8M
The Lovely Bones - Brian Nelson $65M 2009 $117K $44M
Flash of Genius - Dennis (21 Years) $20M 2008 $2.25M $4.23M
18 (short) - Toby 2009
Strange Wilderness - Conservationist 2008 $3M $6.56M
Kickstand (short) - Jake 2008
Tru Loved - Trevor 2008 $1.68K $9.47K
Good Girl (short) - Alex 2009
Angel of Death - Cameron Downes 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Nathan Kress photo Nathan Kress
November 18, 1992
Glendale, California, USA
Elizabeth Perkins photo Elizabeth Perkins
November 18, 1960
Queens, New York, USA
Noah Ringer photo Noah Ringer
November 18, 1997
Dallas, Texas, USA
Chloë Sevigny photo Chloë Sevigny
November 18, 1974
Darien, Connecticut, USA
Delroy Lindo photo Delroy Lindo
November 18, 1952
Eltham, London, England, UK
Latest Movies
The Kings of Yorktown
The Kings of Yorktown
Released: 2014-03-20
Rubberneck
Rubberneck
Released: 2014-03-20
Marfa Girl
Marfa Girl
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Natalie Portman photo
Hey, what do you think of Natalie Portman?
Share this page