joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Grace
Advertisement
Jake Grace info
Born: 24 June, 1971
Also Known As: Jake Beecham, Jake Grace
Known for: Insomnia , Spring Breakdown , Dark Reel , PCU , Natural Born Killers and more.
Jake Grace biography

This block contains the information about Jake Grace and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Powered by enthusiasm and passionately driven to live life to the fullest, Jake Grace's life-experience has been uniquely adventurous, motivated by a desire to create, experience and share in something that is both innately meaningful and exciting.

Born in Lake Champlain, Vermont, Jake and his family moved to Scandinavia, where he would ski to nursery school. By the time he was fifteen years old, Jake had already lived in three states, two countries and in twelve different homes.
Where Jake Grace born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Grace was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Grace was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Grace filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Grace acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Natural Born Killers - Kid #3 (as Jake Beecham) $34M 1994 $50.3M
PCU - Dave #1 (as Jake Beecham) $8M 1994 $4.35M
Dark Reel - Rhett Johnson $1M 2008
Spring Breakdown - Ponytail Man 2009
Insomnia - Actor (as Jake Beecham) 1994
A Pig's Tale (video) - Swackback (as Jake Beecham) 1995
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Tommy 'Tiny' Lister photo Tommy 'Tiny' Lister
June 24, 1958
Compton, California, USA
Peter Weller photo Peter Weller
June 24, 1947
Stevens Point, Wisconsin, USA
Raven Goodwin photo Raven Goodwin
June 24, 1992
Washington, D.C., USA
Sherry Stringfield photo Sherry Stringfield
June 24, 1967
Colorado Springs, Colorado, USA
Minka Kelly photo Minka Kelly
June 24, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Bringing Up Bobby
Bringing Up Bobby
Released: 2014-03-22
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
Apartment 4E
Apartment 4E
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page