madonna Madonna slams Lady Gaga in new song
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake M. Johnson
Jake M. Johnson
Advertisement
Jake M. Johnson info
Born: 20 May, 1979
Birth Name: Jake M. Johnson
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Also Known As: Jake M. Johnson, Jake Johnson
Known for: Paper Heart , Bunny Whipped , Redbelt , No Strings Attached , The Great Sketch Experiment (short) and more.
Where Jake M. Johnson born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake M. Johnson was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake M. Johnson was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake M. Johnson filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake M. Johnson acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
No Strings Attached - Eli (as Jake Johnson) $25M 2011 $19.7M $51.8M
Redbelt - Guabayera Shirt Man (as Jake Johnson) $7M 2008 $63.4K $2.34M
Bunny Whipped - Basketball Player $900K 2007
The Great Sketch Experiment (short) - Janitor 2006
Paper Heart - Nicholas Jasenovec 2009 $219K $1.27M
Ceremony - Teddy 2010
Get Him to the Greek - Jazz Man (as Jake Johnson) 2010 $17.6M $60.9M
Spilt Milk - Todd 2010
Best Men (video short) - Danny, Writer (screenwriter) 2006
Clark and Michael (video) - Audition Director 2006
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Michaela McManus photo Michaela McManus
May 20, 1983
Warwick, Rhode Island, USA
John Billingsley photo John Billingsley
May 20, 1960
Media, Pennsylvania, USA
Cher
May 20, 1946
El Centro, California, USA
Bronson Pinchot photo Bronson Pinchot
May 20, 1959
New York City, New York, USA
Tony Goldwyn photo Tony Goldwyn
May 20, 1960
Los Angeles, California, USA
Latest Movies
Laggies
Laggies
Released: 2014-09-26
Life of Crime
Life of Crime
Released: 2014-08-29
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Rate celebrities
Tom Hardy photo
Hey, what do you think of Tom Hardy?
Share this page