demi Demi Lovato feels body confident thanks to Kim Kardashian
Jake McLaughlin
Jake McLaughlin
Jake McLaughlin info
Born: 7 October, 1982
Birth Name: Jacob Adam McLaughlin
Height: 1.85 (6' 1")
Known for: The Day the Earth Stood Still , The PayOff (short) , In the Valley of Elah , Cloverfield and more.
Watch movies with Jake McLaughlin online
Where Jake McLaughlin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake McLaughlin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake McLaughlin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake McLaughlin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake McLaughlin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Day the Earth Stood Still - Soldier $80M 2008 $30.5M $79.4M
Cloverfield - Helicopter Pilot (voice) (uncredited) $25M 2008 $46.1M $80M
The PayOff (short) - Michael 2010
In the Valley of Elah - Spc. Gordon Bonner 2007 $134K $6.78M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Wei Tang photo Wei Tang
October 7, 1979
Wenzhou, Zhejiang, China
Amber Stevens photo Amber Stevens
October 7, 1986
Los Angeles, California, USA
Allison Munn photo Allison Munn
October 7, 1974
Columbia, South Carolina, USA
Omar Benson Miller photo Omar Benson Miller
October 7, 1978
Los Angeles, California, USA
Aaron Ashmore photo Aaron Ashmore
October 7, 1979
Richmond, British Columbia, Canada
Latest Movies
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Legends of Oz: Dorothy's Return
Released: 2014-05-09
Love Eternal
Love Eternal
Released: 2014-04-24
Les infidèles
Les infidèles
Released: 2014-04-04
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page