joan-rivers Joan Rivers still in coma
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Ross
Advertisement
Jake Ross info
Born: 21 January, 1985
Birth Name: Jason Spencer Ross
Nickname: One Take Jake
Also Known As: Jason Ross, Jake Ross
Known for: Winter's Warmth (short) , Blind Eyes (video) , The Full Package (short) and more.
Jake Ross biography

This block contains the information about Jake Ross and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Born in 1985, Jake Ross' first foray into the world of cinema was a feature length film he directed while still in high school. Taking advantage of the SARS outbreak that had slowed work in Canada's film industry to a near halt, Ross was able to amass a volunteer cast and crew of over thirty. Made for just one thousand dollars and shot on weekends over the course of a year, the film was eventually screened at the University of Toronto in 2004.
Where Jake Ross born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Ross was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Ross was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Ross filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Ross acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Winter's Warmth (short) - John (as Jason Ross) $2.5K 2007
Blind Eyes (video) - Bartender, Director, Writer, Executive Producer 2003
The Full Package (short) - John (as Jason Ross) 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Charlotte Ross photo Charlotte Ross
January 21, 1968
Winnetka, Illinois, USA
Craig Roberts photo Craig Roberts
January 21, 1991
Bargoed, Wales, UK
Robby Benson
January 21, 1956
Dallas, Texas, USA
Jerry Trainor photo Jerry Trainor
January 21, 1977
San Diego, California, USA
Geena Davis photo Geena Davis
January 21, 1956
Wareham, Massachusetts, USA
Latest Movies
Boyhood
Boyhood
Released: 2014-07-11
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
The Sacrament
The Sacrament
Released: 2014-05-01
Rate celebrities
Anne Hathaway photo
Hey, what do you think of Anne Hathaway?
Share this page