jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake T. Austin
Jake T. Austin
Advertisement
Jake T. Austin info
Born: 3 December, 1994
Birth Name: Jake Toranzo Austin Szymanski
Height: 1.70 (5' 7")
Nickname: Jakee
Also Known As: Jake T. Austin, Jake Toranzo Szymanski, Jake Austin, Jake Austin Szymanski
Awards: 6 nominations
Known for: Everyone's Hero , Hotel for Dogs , The Perfect Game , The Ant Bully and more.
Watch movies with Jake T. Austin online
Movie Year
Rio Rio 2011
Khumba Khumba 2013
Jake T. Austin biography

This block contains the information about Jake T. Austin and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jake T. Austin is a young American actor. The full name of the film star is Jake Toranzo Austin. The date of birth of the actor is December 3, 1994. The place, which presented to the world this talented actor, is New York, USA. Jake T. Austin became famous thanks to his role of Macs Russo from the television series “Wizards from the Beverly Hills” (2007). The actor has different roots: Polish, Irish, English, Argentine and Spain. Also Jake T. Austin has a younger sister, whose name is Ava. She was born in 2001. The boy wanted to become a professional actor so much that his dream came true. So in 2006 Jake T. Austin voiced the character Inky Irving from the “Every hero”. In 2007 the actor participated in the shooting of the movie, which was called “Johnny Khalahaly: Again on the desk”. In this picture Austin played the role of Chris, which was the major role in the movie. Also Jake T. Austin played the leading role in the film, which was titled “Hotel for the dogs”, where he acted as Bruce. In 2011 Austin again voiced Fernando from the animated movie, which was titled “Rio”. In 2006 Jake T. Austin won the “Young Artist Award” for “Best Performance in a Voice-Over”. In 2007 he got the “Imagine Foundation Award” for the “Best actor”. In 2008 he won the “ALMA Award” for “Outstanding Male Performance in a Comedy TV Series”. Jake T. Austin is a young and talented artist.
Where Jake T. Austin born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake T. Austin was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake T. Austin was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake T. Austin filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake T. Austin acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Ant Bully - Nicky (voice) $50M 2006 $8.43M $28.1M
Hotel for Dogs - Bruce $35M 2009 $17M $73M
The Perfect Game - Angel Macias $12.5M 2009 $207K $1.09M
Everyone's Hero - Yankee Irving (voice) 2006 $6.06M $14.5M
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Holly Marie Combs photo Holly Marie Combs
December 3, 1973
San Diego, California, USA
Anna Chlumsky photo Anna Chlumsky
December 3, 1980
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Brendan Fraser photo Brendan Fraser
December 3, 1968
Indianapolis, Indiana, USA
Steve Harris photo Steve Harris
December 3, 1965
Chicago, Illinois, USA
Michael Angarano photo Michael Angarano
December 3, 1987
Brooklyn, New York, USA
Latest Movies
It Felt Like Love
It Felt Like Love
Released: 2014-03-21
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Apostle Peter and the Last Supper
Released: 2014-03-20
The Falls
The Falls
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Justin Bieber photo
Hey, what do you think of Justin Bieber?
Share this page