Miley-Cyrus Miley Cyrus: Elvis Presley twerked
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jake Wood
Advertisement
Jake Wood info
Born: 12 July, 1972
Birth Name: Jake Dylan Wood
Spouse: Alison Murray ( 2001 – present) 2 children
Awards: 1 win & 1 nomination
Known for: The Aryan Couple , EastEnders: Last Tango in Walford (video) , Vera Drake , Flesh+Blood , The Illusionist and more.
Watch movies with Jake Wood online
Where Jake Wood born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jake Wood was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jake Wood was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jake Wood filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jake Wood acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
The Illusionist - Jurka $16M 2006 $928K $39.8M
Vera Drake - Ruffian $11M 2004 $13.2K $3.75M
Flesh+Blood - Little John $6.5M 1985
The Aryan Couple - Dressler 2004
EastEnders: Last Tango in Walford (video) - Max Branning 2010
Truth or Dare (short) - James 1999
Crimetime - Assistant director 1996
Bodo - Eine ganz normale Familie - Alex 1989
Dad Savage - Sav 1998
Watchmen (short) - Tony 2001
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Anna Friel
July 12, 1976
Rochdale, Lancashire, England, UK
Natalie Martinez photo Natalie Martinez
July 12, 1984
Miami, Florida, USA
Phoebe Tonkin
July 12, 1989
Sydney, New South Wales, Australia
Erik Per Sullivan photo Erik Per Sullivan
July 12, 1991
Worcester, Massachusetts, USA
Bill Cosby photo Bill Cosby
July 12, 1937
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, USA
Latest Movies
Horns
Horns
Released: 2014-11-06
Yellow
Yellow
Released: 2014-03-25
Bad Words
Bad Words
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page