jessica-alba Jessica Alba: I don't want to be stay-at-home mom
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jakob Dylan
Jakob Dylan
Advertisement
Jakob Dylan info
Born: 9 December, 1969
Birth Name: Jakob Luke Dylan
Height: 1.78 (5' 10")
Also Known As: Jakob Dylan, the Wallflowers, The Wallflowers
Spouse: Paige Dylan ( 1992 – present) 4 children
Awards: 2 wins
Known for: Excess Baggage , The Rugrats Movie , American Wedding , Imaginary Friend (short) , Defunct and more.
Where Jakob Dylan born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jakob Dylan was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jakob Dylan was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jakob Dylan filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jakob Dylan acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
American Wedding - Soundtrack (producer: "Into the Mystic") $55M 2003 $33.4M $104M
The Rugrats Movie - Soundtrack (performer: "This World Is Something New to Me"), Newborn Baby (voice) $28M 1998 $27.3M $100M
Excess Baggage - Soundtrack (writer: "One Headlight") $20M 1997 $14.3M
Imaginary Friend (short) - Composer $8.5K 2006
Defunct - Soundtrack (writer: "One Headlight") 2008
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Joe Lando photo Joe Lando
December 9, 1961
Prairie View, Illinois, USA
Michael Dorn photo Michael Dorn
December 9, 1952
Luling, Texas, USA
Judi Dench photo Judi Dench
December 9, 1934
York, North Yorkshire, England, UK
Simon Helberg photo Simon Helberg
December 9, 1980
Los Angeles, California, USA
Kirk Douglas
December 9, 1916
Amsterdam, New York, U
Latest Movies
Half of a Yellow Sun
Half of a Yellow Sun
Released: 2014-07-01
Under the Skin
Under the Skin
Released: 2014-04-04
The Raid 2
The Raid 2
Released: 2014-03-28
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page