pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jaleel White
Jaleel White
Advertisement
Jaleel White info
Born: 27 November, 1976
Birth Name: Jaleel Ahmad White
Height: 1.79 (5' 10½")
Awards: 4 wins & 4 nominations
Known for: Road to the Altar , Who Made the Potatoe Salad? , Miracle Dogs Too (video) , Dreamgirls , Quest for Camelot and more.
Watch movies with Jaleel White online
Movie Year
Dreamgirls Dreamgirls 2006
Jaleel White biography

This block contains the information about Jaleel White and provides an insight into the life of the celebrity. From here you can also learn when, how and why the profession of an actor was chosen. Some interesting facts are waiting for you here.

Jaleel White was born in Pasadena in a simple family of a dentist Michael White and of a personal manager Gale. He started his carrier from appearing in a commercial advertising. By the time he was three years old, his teacher has convinced his parents to bring him to an audition, and as a result he got his first role on the television. Later he appeared in one more TV show, on the CBS channel. Jaleel kept working, and this way he appeared in a few live shows on the television. By the time he was twelve he played the main role in “Atari Lynx” advertising commercial, due to which he got his first main role in a TV show, the main idea of which was revealing problems in the family and the methods of solving them. That is how from an inviting actor, to turned to an actor who was performing on the regular basis. That is why he had to finish the school year while using the help of private teachers. Later, due to having the personal lessons on all of the subjects at school, he had finished the school much earlier than his colleagues. After finishing the school he entered the school of performing arts and at the same time he entered the College, as he wanted a degree in the field of the Fine Arts. Currently the actor is working in a few TV shows, by comprising all of these things with the studying in the university.
Where Jaleel White born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jaleel White was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jaleel White was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jaleel White filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jaleel White acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Dreamgirls - Talent Booker $70M 2006 $379K $103M
Quest for Camelot - Bladebeak (voice) $40M 1998 $6.04M $22.7M
Who Made the Potatoe Salad? - Michael $1M 2006
Miracle Dogs Too (video) - Leo $600K 2006
Road to the Altar - Simon Fox 2009
Call of the Wild - Dr. Spencer 2009 $10.7K $28K
Green Flash (video) - Jason Bootie 2008
Kissing Cousins - Antwone 2008
Our Friend, Martin (video) - Martin at age 15 (voice) 1999
Mega Shark vs Crocosaurus (video) - Dr. Terry McCormick 2010
Puff, Puff, Pass - Tenant #2 2006
The Fastest Thing Alive: A Conversation with Jaleel White (video documentary short) - Himself, Very Special Thanks 2007
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
William Fichtner photo William Fichtner
November 27, 1956
Mitchell Field Air Force Base, East Meadow, Long Island, New York, USA
James Avery photo James Avery
November 27, 1948
Atlantic City, New Jersey, USA
Brooke Langton photo Brooke Langton
November 27, 1970
Arizona, USA
Alison Pill photo Alison Pill
November 27, 1985
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Sharlto Copley photo Sharlto Copley
November 27, 1973
Johannesburg, South Africa
Latest Movies
Begin Again
Begin Again
Released: 2014-07-04
Whitewash
Whitewash
Released: 2014-05-02
The Naughty Room
The Naughty Room
Released: 2014-03-20
Rate celebrities
Christian Bale photo
Hey, what do you think of Christian Bale?
Share this page