pattinson Is FKA Twigs Robert Pattinson's new girlfriend?
Fonts Pro Keyboard
Jameel Saleem
Advertisement
Jameel Saleem info
Born: 28 September, 1981
Birth Name: Shamsuddin Saleem
Height: 1.92 (6' 3½")
Also Known As: Jameel Saleem, Jameel Williams
Known for: The Greatest Song , Alvin and the Chipmunks , Tranche de vie (short) , Let Go (short) , A Midnight Run (short) and more.
Where Jameel Saleem born?

With the help of the Google satellite map you can find the place where Jameel Saleem was born. By zooming in and out you can see the place itself and the area it is situated in and nearby. Find out where Jameel Saleem was born. Now you can see the place itself even not traveling.

Jameel Saleem filmography

Here you can learn about the movies Jameel Saleem acted in. You can see the names of the movies, their budget, years of release and the money gained from the screening of the certain movie. It is always interesting to know.

Movies & Videos Budget Year Opening weekend US box Office
Alvin and the Chipmunks - Band Roadie (uncredited) $60M 2007 $44.3M $217M
A Midnight Run (short) - Darnell $5K 2009
Let Go (short) - Michael, Producer, Director, Writer (written by) $3.5K 2008
Tranche de vie (short) - Dante (as Jameel Williams) $2K 2005
The Greatest Song - C Money, Casting Director 2009
The Rub - Executive Producer, Director, Writer (written by) 2009
Cream Soda (video) - Executive Producer, Director, Writer (written by) 2010
The Adventures of Umbweki - Judge #1, Casting Director 2009
Meeting David Wilson (documentary) - Soundtrack (writer: "Don't Give Up the Fight") (performer: "Don't Give Up the Fight"), Special Thanks 2008
Bring Your 'A' Game (documentary short) - Virtual Player 2009
Comments
To post a message, you need to . If you don't have a MagWeb login, you can register here.
Related news
Born on the same day
Mira Sorvino photo Mira Sorvino
September 28, 1967
Tenafly, New Jersey, USA
Dita Von Teese photo Dita Von Teese
September 28, 1972
Rochester, Michigan, USA
Maria Canals-Barrera photo Maria Canals-Barrera
September 28, 1966
Miami, Florida, USA
Jeffrey Jones photo Jeffrey Jones
September 28, 1946
Buffalo, New York, USA
Hilary Duff photo Hilary Duff
September 28, 1987
Houston, Texas, USA
Latest Movies
Daddy's Little Girl
Daddy's Little Girl
Released: 2014-03-27
Antboy
Antboy
Released: 2014-04-16
The Love Section
The Love Section
Released: 2014-03-25
Rate celebrities
Mila Kunis photo
Hey, what do you think of Mila Kunis?
Share this page